BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Daniel Hallström
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):909 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2006-07: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 910, end: 899, max: 907
2005-06: 6 tournaments, 1 school team match, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 868, end: 910, max: 910
Ranking(s): Under 11: 12
2004-05: 8 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 792, end: 868, max: 868
2003-04: 2 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-2Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Archer-Lock, Philip2-0-5Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
May-05WinLightning Tournament
Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
May-06LossLightning Tournament
Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Banks, David0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Bloomfield, Joe0-1-0May-05DrawUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Campbell-Platt, Justin1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Chandler, Matthew1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Chen, Reece1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Collins, Eddie1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Corcoran, Charlie1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Couper, Brian1-0-1Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common
Couper, Helen3-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Crocker, Thomas0-0-1Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Crook, James1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Davey, Ben1-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
May-06WinLightning Tournament
Davey, Rachel0-0-2Oct-05LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
May-06LossLightning Tournament
Deans, Oliver3-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Elliott, Lewis0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
George, Aaron0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Goodwin, Sam0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Goodwin, Zoe1-0-1Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Green, Christian1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Herring, Isaac1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Hill, Jack1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Holland, James0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Hussain, Junaid0-1-0Sep-05DrawSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Hwang, Robert1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Jane, Robert1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jane, Tom3-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
May-06WinLightning Tournament
Keene, Jamie1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Livingstone, Alex1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Manton-Jones, Alexander0-0-1Oct-05LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
McFaul, Thomas0-0-1May-06LossLightning Tournament
Nanayakkara, Asitha0-0-1May-05LossLightning Tournament
Noel, Daniel0-0-2May-05LossLightning Tournament
Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Palka, Duncan1-0-1Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
May-05WinLightning Tournament
Palka, Edmund0-0-2May-05LossLightning Tournament
Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Papachristos, Maximillian1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Pearson, Adam1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Pena-Walsh, Tomas0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Powell, Charlie1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Price, Liam0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Rayer, Ethan1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Ren, YanFeng2-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Romanov, Michael1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Rowe, Stephen2-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Salvini, Zach0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Selwood, Stephen1-0-1Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Slark, Thomas1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Smith, Jonathan1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common
Smith, Michael1-0-1Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Spyrou, Alexis0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Starley, Robert1-0-3Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Thompson, William1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Thornton, Kirsty1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Thorpe, Liam1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Thrower, Marcus1-0-0May-05WinLightning Tournament
Trice, Ashley1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-2Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Walder, Joseph2-0-0May-05WinLightning Tournament
Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Warwicker, Sarah0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Wilson, Robin1-0-0May-06WinLightning Tournament
Wright, Toby3-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Ye, Joshua0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)

Totals: 54 wins, 2 draws, 40 losses