BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Michael Romanov
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):892 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2007-08: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 741, end: 882, max: 882
2006-07: 9 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 678, end: 741, max: 752
2005-06: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 706, end: 678, max: 783
2004-05: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 706, end: 706, max: 706


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Allsop, Louis1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-1May-07LossLightning Tournament
Asser, Martyn1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Beaumont, Anthony1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Boys Section)
Bedford, Charlotte0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Best, Damion1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Blackwell, Sebastian1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Broad, James0-0-1May-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Brooks, Robert1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Chen, Reece1-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Apr-06LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Dean-Lewis, Josie1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Deans, Toby1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Dowe, Ben1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Du, Harry1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Foo, William0-0-2Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Gates, Lucy1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
George, Aaron1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Goodwin, Sam0-0-1May-07LossLightning Tournament
Graesser, Sam1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Boys Section)
Grey, Kieran1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Boys Section)
Hallström, Daniel0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Haslehurst, Harriet1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Holland, James0-0-2Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Hutch, Giles1-0-0May-07WinLightning Tournament
Jensen, Harvey1-0-2Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Jones, Sabrina1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Kang, Amar0-1-0May-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Kemp, Matty2-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Kim, Justin1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Boys Section)
Kujrai, Yusei1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Lewis, Nicholas0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Livingstone, Alex1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
MacDonald, Calum1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Marshall, Maria1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Marshall, William0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Mason-Watson, Toby1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Boys Section)
Matthews, Alex1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
McCormack, Aidan0-1-0Nov-05DrawSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Mitchell, Florence1-1-0Apr-06WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Feb-07DrawSAE - St. Michael’s
Najeeb, Mohammed1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Noerregaard-Pedersen, Katrine0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Papachristos, Maximillian1-0-0May-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Pearson, Adam1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Pearson, Clare1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Peett, Lucy1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Richards, Alice1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Robinson, Peter1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Robinson, Thomas1-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Rowland, Francesca0-1-0Nov-04DrawSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Smith, Bradley1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Starley, Robert0-0-3May-07LossLightning Tournament
Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Tegg, Phillip1-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Tugnait, Ajay0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Tunstall, George0-0-1May-07LossLightning Tournament
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Vandersluis, James1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Vandersluis, Tom1-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Vasiliev, Ivailo1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-2May-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Ward, Ben2-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Warren, Jessica1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Welch, Michael0-1-0May-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Zhang, Roy0-0-1Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)

Totals: 45 wins, 5 draws, 27 losses