BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - George Bates
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):740 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2005-06: 1 tournament, 2 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 718, end: 725, max: 725
2004-05: 5 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 612, end: 718, max: 718


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-1Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Barker, Joseph1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Beedham, Edward1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bodley-Scott, Jack1-0-0Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Carre, Charlotte1-0-0Nov-05WinCold Ash v. Caversham A
Drewett, Michael0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Elliott, Nathan0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Giles, David1-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Goodwin, Sam0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Goodwin, Zoe0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Green, Jack1-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Hall, Alex1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hall, Ned1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Hallström, Sofia1-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Holland, James0-0-1Feb-05LossSAE - Streatley
Honey, Peter0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Iley, Aaron1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Jane, Tom0-1-1Feb-05LossSAE - Streatley
Nov-05DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Louw, David1-0-0Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Mathers, Richard0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Maturu, Harsha0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Morris, Toby1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Morton, Drew1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Noel, Daniel0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Feb-05LossSAE - Streatley
Pena-Walsh, Tomas0-0-2Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Ralph, Bradley1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Salvini, Zach0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Smith, Jonathan1-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Smith, Michael2-0-1Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Spyrou, Alexis0-0-2Oct-05LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Vonchek, James1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Wisener, James1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)

Totals: 20 wins, 1 draws, 20 losses