BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Stephen Selwood
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):856 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2005-06: 2 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 753, end: 846, max: 846
2004-05: 8 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 853, end: 753, max: 853
2003-04: 10 tournaments
2002-03: 5 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-4Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-2Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Nov-04LossUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Arding, Katie1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Bowen, Joshua1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Camburn, Drew1-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Carre, Joseph1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Chandler, Matthew1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Chen, Ryan2-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Convery, Meg1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Couper, Brian0-0-2Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Couper, Helen3-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - St Mary's
Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Crocker, Thomas0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - St Mary's
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
de Mulder, Nicholas0-0-1Nov-03LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Dent, Oliver1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
George, Aaron0-0-4Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Gibson, Adam1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Giles, Sarah1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Golding, Mark0-0-1Feb-06LossMaiden Erlegh v. St. Edwards
Goodyear, Callum1-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Grant, Daniel1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Gray2, Robert1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Hallström, Daniel1-0-1Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Handy, Katherine1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Harding-Laleman, Benjamin1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Haughey, Owan0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Hayes, Thomas0-0-2Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Nov-04LossUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Heath, Ashley0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Hernandez, Jesus0-0-1May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Howell, Alexandra0-1-0Nov-03DrawSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Kanaar-Brown, Nathan0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Livesey, Michael0-0-2Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-03LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Lowe, Richard0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - St Mary's
Manning, Fiona1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Marlow, Charlie1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Moffatt, Alex0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Mortimer, Harry1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Morton, Drew1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 11 Trial
Mould, James1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Neupauer, Derek1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Noel, Daniel0-0-2Nov-04LossUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
O'Flaherty, Calum1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 11 Trial
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Patel, Kiran1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Plummer, Daniel2-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Nov-04WinSAE - St Mary's
Pridgeon, Ryan1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Ralph, Sian1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Rowe, Stephen0-0-1Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Salt, Thomas1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Salvini, Zach0-0-5Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Sambrook, Daniel0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - St Mary's
Selwood, Daniel1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Smith, Richard0-0-2Nov-03LossSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Spencer, Callum1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - St Mary's
Sutton, Emily1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Tal, Roie0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Tegg, Phillip2-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Toohey, Michael1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Varady, Fenton1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 11 Trial
Westall, George1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Wise, Edward0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Wise, Frances0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Ye, Joshua0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Zaidi, Zain1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial

Totals: 43 wins, 1 draws, 44 losses