BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 11 EPSCA Final
Date, Location:Sat, 09-May-2009, Wycombe High School, High Wycombe, Bucks
Further info:Jamboree format, 20 boards (plus reserves), 3 rounds, 16 teams, BJCA grade bonus: 10 (for Berks players)
See also:News article (with photo), Last Season's results (Sat, 09-May-2009)

Final team standings below. Click on a team name for match details:
Barnet | Berkshire | Buckinghamshire | Devon | Essex | Hertfordshire | Kent | Lancashire | Manchester | Nottinghamshire | Oldham | Oxfordshire | Richmond | Sussex | Wey Valley | Yorkshire

Total Round 1    Round 2    Round 3
1Anna Wang 2Devon1Yorkshire0Nottinghamshire1
2Katherin Klemperer 1Buckinghamshire0Essex1Barnet0
3Daniel D'Souza-Eva Richmond0Oldham1Berkshire½
4Jack Bancroft Wey Valley1Kent½Manchester1
5Gyu-Won Kim 2Lancashire1Hertfordshire0Sussex1
6Rowan White ½Nottinghamshire0Devon0Yorkshire½
7Irene Mathias 3Barnet1Buckinghamshire1Essex1
8Louis Hampden 3Berkshire1Richmond1Oldham1
9Charlie Cook 2Manchester1Wey Valley1Kent0
10Henry Phillips 2Sussex1Lancashire0Hertfordshire1
11Christopher Mullins 0Yorkshire0Nottinghamshire0Devon0
12Daniel Savage Essex½Barnet0Buckinghamshire1
13James Graham 1Oldham0Berkshire0Richmond1
14Andrew Convery 1Kent0Manchester0Wey Valley1
15David Sterrie 0Hertfordshire0Sussex0Lancashire0
16Oliver Hartley 1Devon1Yorkshire0Nottinghamshire0
17Jin-Won Kim 2Buckinghamshire1Essex0Barnet1
18Amy Muellbauer 0Richmond0
18Susanna Bennet-Avon 0Oldham0
18Amy Muellbauer 1Berkshire1
19Kiko Oughton 1Wey Valley1
19William Klemperer 1Kent1
19Kiko Oughton 1Manchester1
20Henry Ng 0Lancashire0
20George Warr ½Hertfordshire½
20Henry Ng 10 0 Sussex1
Totals:31½ 10½ 7 14
* - indicates a reserve board match

Final Team Standings
1st Nottinghamshire 47½
2nd Kent 47
3rd Barnet 37
4 Sussex 36½
5 Hertfordshire 32½
6 Oxfordshire 31½
7 Yorkshire 30½
8= Manchester 30
8= Berkshire 30
10 Wey Valley 29½
11 Devon 27½
12 Oldham 26½
13 Richmond 24
14 Essex 17½
15 Lancashire 16½
16 Buckinghamshire 16