BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - SAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Sections:Under 11 Girls TrialOpen Section
Date, Location:Sat, 03-Oct-2009, Abbey Junior
Further info:6 rounds, 18 entrants ( in all sections), ages as of: 31-Aug-2009, grade bonus: 5
See also:Last Season's results (Sat, 03-Oct-2009), Printer-friendly page


Final Standings
NameGradeAgeSchoolPointsNew Grade
1st Katie Rennie 718 10 Abbey Junior 6 801(+83)
2nd= Natasha Ali 557 9 Upton House 632(+75)
Lizzie Smith 744 9 Caversham 742(-2)
4= Lucy Peett 599 10 Upton House 4 641(+42)
Romina Findel-Hawkins 689 8 Marist Prep 4 666(-23)
6 Georgia Lewis 575 8 Marist Prep 594(+19)
7= Isabella Roper 674 9 Coworth-Flexlands 3 621(-53)
Isabelle Gilbert 434 6 St. Finian's 3 462(+28)
Elizabeth Townhill 8 Abbey Junior 3 492(new)
Isobel Armitage 350 10 Abbey Junior 3 384(+34)
Yasmin Prior 397 9 Abbey Junior 3 448(+51)
12= Amelia Walcott 546 9 Abbey Junior 491(-55)
Helen Archer-Lock 390 7 Polehampton 366(-24)
Lydia Rogers 313 8 Polehampton 325(+12)
15= Dilara Smyth 7 Abbey Junior 2 332(new)
Alannah Chadwick 6 Abbey Junior 2
17 Samira Prior 6 Abbey Junior 1
18 Eleanor Garthside 7 Abbey Junior 0


Crosstab
(see below for information on how to use this table) Show grading data
NumName123456TotAOSGGGSAOGESGC
1Katie Rennie b11+ w6+ b7+ w4+ b3+ w2+ 63.8 66591 4.0578
2Natasha Ali b16+ w3= b8+ w5+ b4+ b1- 3.9 64.5587 2.7470
3Lizzie Smith w8+ b2= w15+ b9+ w1- b6+ 3.7 64.5524 4.68-7
4Lucy Peett b10+ w12+ b5+ b1- w2- b7+ 43.8 64589 3.0937
5Romina Findel-Hawkins b14+ w11+ w4- b2- w9+ b8+ 43.3 64466 4.7-28
6Georgia Lewis w9+ b1- w11= b15+ w7+ w3- 3.6 63.5557 3.1614
7Isabella Roper w17+ b13+ w1- w10+ b6- w4- 33.3 63493 4.44-58
8Isabelle Gilbert b3- w18+ w2- b13+ b12+ w5- 33.0 63502 2.4223
9Elizabeth Townhill b6- w14+ b12+ w3- b5- w17+ 33.0 63513 2.6215
10Isobel Armitage w4- b17+ w13+ b7- w11- b15+ 32.6 63435 2.2829
11Yasmin Prior w1- b5- b6= w16+ b10+ w12= 33.5 63536 1.8646
12Amelia Walcott w15+ b4- w9- b14+ w8- b11= 2.9 62.5425 4-60
13Helen Archer-Lock b18+ w7- b10- w8- b16+ w14= 2.3 62.5365 3.21-29
14Lydia Rogers w5- b9- b18+ w12- w17+ b13= 2.2 62.5393 2.327
15Dilara Smyth b12- w16+ b3- w6- b18+ w10- 22.6 62430 2.23-9
16Alannah Chadwick w2- b15- w17+ b11- w13- b18+ 22.2 62329 3.09-43
17Samira Prior b7- w10- b16- w18+ b14- b9- 12.3 61352 1.84-34
18Eleanor Garthside w13- b8- w14- b17- w15- w16- 02.2 60337 1.12-45

Notes:
  1. The Num column is the position of the player in the final standings list above.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
  4. If you hover your cursor over a match result, an information box will pop up giving details of the match.
  5. AOS is average opponent score.
  6. The Grading Calculation columns (if displayed) are:
    • GG - graded games
    • GS - score from graded games only
    • AOG - average opponent grade (note that if a grade difference is > 350, then the opponent grade is adjusted such that the gap is exactly 350 for the purposes of this calculation)
    • ES - expected score (see Grading page for details) //~
    • GC - grade change (see Grading page for details)