BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Junior Chess
Results - SAE - Aldryngton
Date, Location:Sat, 12-Dec-2009, Aldryngton Primary School
Further info:6 rounds, entrants, ages as of: 31-Aug-2009


Final Standings
NameGradeAgeSchoolPointsNew Grade
1st Dominic Haederle 918 10 Ridgeway 970(+52)
2nd= Ben Ward 1158 10 Ridgeway 1140(-18)
James Kinsler-Lubienski 919 9 Ridgeway 943(+24)
Matty Kemp 866 11 Highdown 869(+3)
Andrew Prowse 391 9 Radstock 491(+100)
6= David Starley 849 13 Reading 4 853(+4)
Azeem Omar-Mufti 729 9 Radstock 4 736(+7)
Annabel Li 382 10 Aldryngton 4 461(+79)
9= Aneeka Anwar 712 12 Maiden Erlegh 689(-23)
Henry Edwards 584 9 Compton 600(+16)
11= Sameer Anwar 540 10 Radstock 3 567(+27)
Joe Barraclough 507 8 Caversham 3 501(-6)
Fred Kemp 489 8 Caversham 3 498(+9)
Michael Li 479 8 Aldryngton 3 494(+15)
Ross Bonnell 461 10 Aldryngton 3 486(+25)
Ashwin Vincent 386 9 Radstock 3 380(-6)
17 Daniel Graham 370 8 Radstock 366(-4)
18= Rajpal Matharu 508 10 Aldryngton 2 489(-19)
Sareena Anwar 8 Radstock 2 349(new)
Morgan Keilty 473 7 Aldryngton 2 419(-54)
Charlie Eller 9 Radstock 2 302(new)
Adithya Sreenivas 630 9 EP Collier 2 620(-10)
Edmund Lea 9 Aldryngton 2
24 Alex Lea 6 Aldryngton 1
25 Heather Bonnell 8 Aldryngton 0

Crosstab

(see below for information on how to use this table)
NumName123456TotAOS
1Dominic Haederle w14+ b10+ w7+ b3= w11+ w2+ 3.8
2Ben Ward w20+ b22+ w4+ b6= w3+ b1- 3.8
3James Kinsler-Lubienski b15+ w18+ b9+ w1= b2- w6+ 3.8
4Matty Kemp b5+ w12+ b2- w18+ b9= w10+ 3.5
5Andrew Prowse w4- b25+ w10= b14+ b18+ w9+ 2.8
6David Starley w16+ b11+ w14= w2= w7+ b3- 43.7
7Azeem Omar-Mufti b8+ w13+ b1- w12+ b6- w11+ 43.8
8Annabel Li w7- b14- w23+ b20+ w12+ b17+ 42.8
9Aneeka Anwar w17+ b23+ w3- b13+ w4= b5- 3.5
10Henry Edwards w23+ w1- b5= b21+ w13+ b4- 3.6
11Sameer Anwar b24+ w6- b19+ w22+ b1- b7- 33.1
12Joe Barraclough w25+ b4- w17+ b7- b8- w19+ 32.8
13Fred Kemp b19+ b7- w25+ w9- b10- w18+ 32.5
14Michael Li b1- w8+ b6= w5- b15= b24+ 33.7
15Ross Bonnell w3- b21+ w22- b17= w14= b20+ 32.7
16Ashwin Vincent b6- w24+ b18- w19- b25+ w21+ 31.8
17Daniel Graham b9- bye+b12- w15= b19+ w8- 2.6
18Rajpal Matharu w21+ b3- w16+ b4- w5- b13- 23.6
19Sareena Anwar w13- b20+ w11- b16+ w17- b12- 22.8
20Morgan Keilty b2- w19- b24+ w8- b23+ w15- 22.8
21Charlie Eller b18- w15- bye+w10- w24+ b16- 22.1
22Adithya Sreenivas bye+w2- b15+ b11- 22.6
23Edmund Lea b10- w9- b8- bye+w20- w25+ 22.2
24Alex Lea w11- b16- w20- b25+ b21- w14- 12.2
25Heather Bonnell b12- w5- b13- w24- w16- b23- 02.8

Notes:
  1. The Num column is the position of the player in the final standings list above.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
  4. AOS is average opponent score.