BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Junior Chess
Results - SAE - Radstock
Date, Location:Sat, 30-Jan-2010, Radstock Primary, Earley
Further info:6 rounds, entrants, ages as of: 31-Aug-2009


Final Standings
NameGradeAgeSchoolPointsNew Grade
1st Charlie Pye 1108 11 Charters 1133(+25)
2nd Ben Smith 934 11 Piggott 5 942(+8)
3rd= James Kinsler-Lubienski 975 9 Ridgeway 971(-4)
David Starley 853 13 Reading 872(+19)
5= Shabarish Sriraman 580 12 Reading 4 680(+100)
Jeff Abraham 856 10 Aldryngton 4 827(-29)
Lizzie Smith 858 9 Caversham 4 835(-23)
Aneeka Anwar 689 12 Maiden Erlegh 4 727(+38)
Azeem Omar-Mufti 736 9 Radstock 4 714(-22)
Amelia Walcott 549 9 Abbey Junior 4 609(+60)
Sameer Anwar 567 10 Radstock 4 577(+10)
12= Saksham Vaidya 465 8 Radstock 507(+42)
Daniel Graham 366 8 Radstock 409(+43)
14= Abhishek Balkrishna 9 Loddon 3 623(new)
Jack Lawrence 641 9 Polehampton 3 627(-14)
Andrew Prowse 491 9 Radstock 3 493(+2)
Ephraim Joseph 487 9 Radstock 3 516(+29)
Suvansh Prasad 10 Radstock 3 479(new)
Ricky Mepa 309 10 Radstock 3 355(+46)
20= Gregor Hosie 536 11 Maiden Erlegh 500(-36)
Charlie Eller 302 9 Radstock 347(+45)
Luke Porter 9 Radstock 407(new)
Christian Judge 387 6 New Scotland Hill 409(+22)
24= Daniel Webb 455 10 Radstock 2 440(-15)
Jan Corsten 8 Radstock 2
Liam Prowse 7 Radstock 2
27= Sareena Anwar 349 8 Radstock 313(-36)
Alex Breen 8 Radstock
Nikhil Patel 7 Aldryngton
Tom Davies 9 Radstock
Scott Harman 7 Radstock

Crosstab

(see below for information on how to use this table)
NumName123456TotAOS
1Charlie Pye w23+ b20+ w8+ b4= w3+ b7+ 3.7
2Ben Smith w24+ b10+ w14- b8+ w9+ b4+ 53.6
3James Kinsler-Lubienski b13+ w15+ b6+ w14+ b1- w5= 3.8
4David Starley b22+ w27+ b5+ w1= b15+ w2- 3.6
5Shabarish Sriraman b18+ b7+ w4- w16+ b6= b3= 43.8
6Jeff Abraham w21+ b17+ w3- b10+ w5= b12= 43.6
7Lizzie Smith b19+ w5- b12+ w11+ b14+ w1- 43.8
8Aneeka Anwar b11+ w16+ b1- w2- b24+ w14+ 43.8
9Azeem Omar-Mufti w30+ b14- w23+ b17+ b2- w19+ 43.0
10Amelia Walcott b31+ w2- b24+ w6- b16+ w15+ 43.1
11Sameer Anwar w8- b30+ w28+ b7- w17+ b21+ 42.8
12Saksham Vaidya w14- b29+ w7- b25+ w23+ w6= 2.8
13Daniel Graham w3- b18- w30+ b23= w29+ w22+ 2.6
14Abhishek Balkrishna b12+ w9+ b2+ b3- w7- b8- 34.2
15Jack Lawrence w29+ b3- w21+ b20+ w4- b10- 33.3
16Andrew Prowse w28+ b8- w18+ b5- w10- b25+ 33.1
17Ephraim Joseph b26+ w6- b22+ w9- b11- w24+ 33.1
18Suvansh Prasad w5- w13+ b16- w27+ b19- w30+ 32.8
19Ricky Mepa w7- b21- w31+ b28+ w18+ b9- 32.8
20Gregor Hosie b25+ w1- b27= w15- b22- w28+ 2.7
21Charlie Eller b6- w19+ b15- w22= b27+ w11- 3.0
22Luke Porter w4- bye+w17- b21= w20+ b13- 2.7
23Christian Judge b1- w25+ b9- w13= b12- w27+ 3.3
24Daniel Webb b2- w26+ w10- b29+ w8- b17- 23.3
25Jan Corsten w20- b23- bye+w12- b31+ w16- 22.2
26Liam Prowse w17- b24- w29- b30= w28= bye+21.6
27Sareena Anwar bye+b4- w20= b18- w21- b23- 2.5
28Alex Breen b16- w31+ b11- w19- b26= b20- 2.7
29Nikhil Patel b15- w12- b26+ w24- b13- w31= 2.6
30Tom Davies b9- w11- b13- w26= bye+b18- 2.8
31Scott Harman w10- b28- b19- bye+b25- b29= 2.0

Notes:
  1. The Num column is the position of the player in the final standings list above.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
  4. AOS is average opponent score.