BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Berkshire Junior Congress (Under 12 section)
Sections:Under 18 sectionUnder 14 sectionUnder 12 sectionUnder 10 sectionUnder 8 section
Date, Location:Sun, 17-Nov-2002, Presentation College, Reading
Further info:6 rounds, 41 entrants (136 in all sections), ages as of: 31-Aug-2002
Grades:ECF rapidplay grades displayed, Berkshire junior grades are also available.
See also:Printer-friendly page


Final Standings
NameGradeAgeSchoolPoints
1st Andrew Winchcombe 62 10 Ridgeway 114
2nd= Jeffrey Levicki 93 10 Oxford 5 101
Edward Basham 72 11 High Wycombe 5 92
4th= Edward Down 69 10 MCS, Oxford 82
Charlie Goddard 99 11 Basingstoke 93
Ben Kennedy 53 10 Oxford 91
Daniel Rey 97 11 MCS, Oxford 87
8th= Daniel West 64 10 Dulwich 4 60
Edmund Palka 28 11 Presentation 4 53
Patrick Stockwell 81 10 Little Kingshill 4 62
Alexandra Torregrosa-Jones 28 10 Swindon 4 60
Elliott Small 59 11 Desborough 4 65
13th= Lyall Bayliss 85 11 Tunbridge Wells 70
Ryan Humphrey 62 10 MCS, Oxford 64
Ben Morris 68 11 Basingstoke 67
Tristan Blundell 68 10 Hurstpierpoint 70
17th= Alexandra Lillie 49 10 Hazlemere 3 61
Ludo Hashemi 86 10 Dulwich 3 51
Stephanie Hargraves 50 10 Basingstoke 3 46
Peter Massingale 43 11 Cox Green 3 50
Elliot Faulkner 53 11 MCS, Oxford 3 68
David Charles 54 10 Harwell 3 53
Luke Tomkins 68 10 Hazlemere 3 58
Owen Waugh 52 10 Dulwich 3 43
Ken Wu 38 11 MCS, Oxford 3 31
Toby Fayers 42 11 MCS, Oxford 3 39
William Lau 41 10 Abingdon 3 41
28th Alexander Thomson 61 10 Basingstoke 49
29th= Alexander McLeod 41 10 Curridge 2 42
Thomas Leverington 55 10 Long Close 2 23
Tom Watts 17 10 Furze Platt 2 19
Nathan Mannering 7 10 Gorse Ride 2 1
Matthew Kennedy 37 10 Wessex, Maidenhead 2 38
Harmeet Minhas 33 10 Wessex 2 29
Jonathan Lau 34 11 MCS, Oxford 2 31
Benjamin Davey 31 10 Gorse Ride 2 32
Owen Palka 27 10 Presentation 2 16
38th= Adrian Speed -19 11 Harwell 1 -36
Alexander Mortlock 2 10 St. Edward's 1 -8
George Kenison -3 11 Maiden Erlegh 1 -15
Ashley New -7 10 Ridgeway 1 -18