BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Junior Chess
Results - SAE - Radstock
Date, Location:Sat, 15-Jan-2011, Radstock Primary, Earley
Further info:6 rounds, entrants, ages as of: 31-Aug-2010


Final Standings
NameGradeAgeSchoolPointsNew Grade
1st Azeem Omar-Mufti 793 10 Radstock 6 871(+78)
2nd Jeff Abraham 1101 11 Reading Blue Coat 5 1095(-6)
3rd Thomas Bruce 664 7 Sonning 680(+16)
4= Ephraim Joseph 641 10 Radstock 4 699(+58)
Daniel Graham 522 9 Radstock 4 606(+84)
Andrew Prowse 493 10 Radstock 4 549(+56)
Edward McLaren 716 9 Ridgeway 4 709(-7)
Christian Judge 624 7 New Scotland Hill 4 644(+20)
Sameer Anwar 681 11 Maiden Erlegh 4 687(+6)
Ashwin Vincent 392 10 Radstock 4 466(+74)
Saksham Vaidya 563 9 Radstock 4 577(+14)
12= Edmund Lea 332 10 Aldryngton 3 408(+76)
Luke Porter 407 10 Radstock 3 430(+23)
Bertie Munn 759 10 Finchampstead 3 690(-69)
Darcy Caiazzo 605 8 Emmer Green 3 559(-46)
Alex Breen 528 9 Radstock 3 535(+7)
William Berrisford 9 Radstock 3 459(new)
Leon Klinder 8 Radstock 3 453(new)
Adil Omar-Mufti 430 7 Radstock 3 440(+10)
Sareena Anwar 444 9 Radstock 3 429(-15)
21= Aneeka Anwar 807 13 Maiden Erlegh 707(-100)
Nikhil Kadambadi 7 Radstock 369(new)
Liam Prowse 8 Radstock 306(new)
24= Jan Corsten 9 Radstock 2 344(new)
Shashank Baradwaaj 7 Radstock 2
Alex Lea 7 Aldryngton 2
Shavin Croos 11 Radstock 2
Naman Bhasin 9 Radstock 2
29= Scott Harman 8 Radstock
Abhishek Sanga 9 Radstock
31 Faheem Anwar 6 Radstock 1

Crosstab

(see below for information on how to use this table)
NumName123456TotAOS
1Azeem Omar-Mufti b27+ w11+ b8+ w5+ b2+ w4+ 63.8
2Jeff Abraham b10+ w6+ w4+ b9+ w1- b8+ 54.3
3Thomas Bruce w16= b5- w23+ w15+ b7+ b10+ 3.4
4Ephraim Joseph b24+ w21+ b2- w6+ w9+ b1- 43.9
5Daniel Graham b29+ w3+ w7+ b1- w8- b21+ 43.8
6Andrew Prowse w18+ b2- w17+ b4- w13+ w12+ 43.5
7Edward McLaren b17+ w13+ b5- w14+ w3- b16+ 43.4
8Christian Judge bye+b19+ w1- w24+ b5+ w2- 43.3
9Sameer Anwar w28+ b20+ w12+ w2- b4- w15+ 43.3
10Ashwin Vincent w2- bye+b21+ w13+ b12+ w3- 43.0
11Saksham Vaidya w26+ b1- w25+ b12- b24+ w14+ 43.0
12Edmund Lea b14+ w15+ b9- w11+ w10- b6- 33.7
13Luke Porter w25+ b7- w18+ b10- b6- w22+ 33.3
14Bertie Munn w12- b16+ w19+ b7- w25+ b11- 33.2
15Darcy Caiazzo w23+ b12- w29+ b3- w17+ b9- 33.1
16Alex Breen b3= w14- b22= w30+ b19+ w7- 33.1
17William Berrisford w7- b30+ b6- w26+ b15- w24+ 32.8
18Leon Klinder b6- w27+ b13- w21= b22= w26+ 32.7
19Adil Omar-Mufti b31+ w8- b14- b20+ w16- b29+ 32.6
20Sareena Anwar b22+ w9- b24- w19- w28+ b25+ 32.6
21Aneeka Anwar w30+ b4- w10- b18= w23+ w5- 3.2
22Nikhil Kadambadi w20- b23= w16= b29+ w18= b13- 2.7
23Liam Prowse b15- w22= b3- w27+ b21- bye+2.4
24Jan Corsten w4- b26+ w20+ b8- w11- b17- 23.3
25Shashank Baradwaaj b13- w31+ b11- w28+ b14- w20- 22.7
26Alex Lea b11- w24- b27+ b17- w31+ b18- 22.5
27Shavin Croos w1- b18- w26- b23- bye+b31+ 22.4
28Naman Bhasin b9- w29- bye+b25- b20- w30+ 22.0
29Scott Harman w5- b28+ b15- w22- b30= w19- 2.7
30Abhishek Sanga b21- w17- b31+ b16- w29= b28- 2.2
31Faheem Anwar w19- b25- w30- bye+b26- w27- 11.8

Notes:
  1. The Num column is the position of the player in the final standings list above.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
  4. AOS is average opponent score.