BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Date, Location:Thu, 03-Mar-2011, Ridgeway School
Further info:Jamboree format, 4 boards, 4 rounds, 10 teams, BJCA grade bonus: 5
See also:Last Season's results (Thu, 03-Mar-2011)


Player Results Crosstab for all players (with grades)

Caversham A | Caversham B | Dolphin A | Dolphin B | Dolphin C | Earley St. Peter's | Ridgeway A | Ridgeway B | Ridgeway C

NumName1234TotNew Grade
   Caversham A
16Dev Parekh (459)w11-w46-b26+w1-1445
17Joe Iddon (501)b47-w7-w32+b27+2500
18Sean Miles (561)b3-b23-w38-w43+1530
19Emma Bannister (379)w39=b44-b25=1369
20Joel Vibertb9-0
 
   Caversham B
31Oskar Strugarw36-w11-b41-w6-0
32James Balenthiran (465)b27+w42-b17-b12+2436
33Edward Harrisw8-w48-w23-b3-0
34Taylor Daviesb49-b4-w25-b39-0
35Nayan Acharya
 
   Dolphin A
6Alexander Jopp (461)b1-w21+b46-b31+2446
7Georgina Eden-Haslerw22-b17+w37=w42-
8Charlie Rothwellb33+w43-b3-w28+2
9Jonathan Spiegler (442)w14+b29+w20+b49=447
 
   Dolphin B
11Michael Scanlonb16+b31+w21-b36=
12Archie Notleyw2-w27-b47-w32-0
13Max Meadowsw28-b38-w43-48-0
14William Richardsb9-w24=w4-b44-½
 
   Dolphin C
36Louis Renoufb31+w26-b1-w11=
37Noam de Frettesw42+b22-b7=b2-
38Matthew Owen (304)b48+w13+b18+w23+4366
39Harry Notleyb19=w49-w29+w34+
 
   Earley St. Peter's
21Joshua Harrisw26+b6-b11+w41-2
22Sebastian Harrisb7+w37+w2-w47-2
23Jake Stevensb43-w18+b33+b38-2
24Tomas Robinsonw4+b14=
25Louis Wheelerb34+w19=
51Matthew Forster
 
   Ridgeway A
1Ethan Bains-Gillespie (941)w6+b41+w36+b16+4960
2Nikolai Hinterreither (888)b12+w47+b22+w37+4898
3Harry Grayson (584)w18+b28+w8+w33+4608
4Leo Bangs (523)b24-w34+b14+b29+3528
 
   Ridgeway B
41Sam Usher (541)w46-w1-w31+b21+2523
42William Usher (539)b37-b32+w27+b7+3560
43Tom Breedon (505)w23+b8+b13+b18-3493
44Ashwin Goyal (470)w29+w19+b49=w14+490
 
   Ridgeway C
46Dominic Kinsler-Lubienski (503)b41+b16+w6+b26+4565
47Kerem Bartlett (426)w17+b2-w12+b22+3453
48Charlie Boucher (366)w38-b33+b28+w13+3347
49Jake Bains-Gillespiew34+b39+w44=w9=3

Notes:
  1. Num is simply a number assigned to the player at the start of the event.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
    • empty results indicate that the player was a reserve for that round.
  4. If you hover your cursor over a match result, an information box will pop up giving details of the match.


Final Team Standings
1st Ridgeway A 15
2nd Ridgeway C 13
3rd Ridgeway B 11½
4 Dolphin C
5= Dolphin A 9
5= Earley St. Peter's 9
7 Caversham A 5
8= Dolphin B 3
10 Caversham B 2