BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 11 EPSCA Final
Date, Location:Sat, 07-May-2011, Northampton
Further info:Jamboree format, 20 boards, 3 rounds, BJCA grade bonus: 10
Final Result:5= / 18, (36½ / 60 points)
See also:News article (with photo), Last Season's results (Sat, 07-May-2011)


Player Result Summary
Total Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Matthew Wadsworth 3 (Northamptonshire)1 (Sussex)1 (Lincolnshire)1
2 Ryan Wong 3 (Manchester)1 (Staffordshire)1 (Yorkshire)1
3 Richard Zhu 3 (Cheshire / North Wales)1 (Birmingham)1 (Lancashire)1
4 Anthony Zhang 3 (Oldham)1 (Richmond)1 (Barnet)1
5 Charles Grayson 2 (Wey Valley)0 (Essex)1 (Nottinghamshire)1
6 James Kinsler-Lubienski 2 (Kent)0 (Hertfordshire)1 (Northamptonshire)1
7 Navaditya Aithani 0 (Sussex)0 (Lincolnshire)0 (Manchester)0
8 Isabella Roper (Staffordshire)1 (Yorkshire)1 (Cheshire / North Wales)½
9 Ethan Bains-Gillespie 0 (Birmingham)0 (Lancashire)0 (Oldham)0
10 Sebastian Blackwell 0 (Richmond)0 (Barnet)0 (Wey Valley)0
11 Nikolai Hinterreither 2 (Essex)1 (Kent)1 (Kent)0
12 Jack Lawrence 2 (Hertfordshire)0 (Northamptonshire)1 (Sussex)1
13 Azeem Omar-Mufti 3 (Lincolnshire)1 (Manchester)1 (Staffordshire)1
14 Atro Autio 1 (Yorkshire)1 (Cheshire / North Wales)0 (Birmingham)0
15 Thilaga Narayanan 2 (Lancashire)1 (Oldham)1 (Richmond)0
16 James Moody 1 (Barnet)0 (Wey Valley)0 (Essex)1
17 Lizzie Smith 0 (Nottinghamshire)0 (Kent)0 (Hertfordshire)0
18 Bertie Munn 1 (Northamptonshire)1 (Sussex)0 (Lincolnshire)0
19 Edward McLaren 3 (Manchester)1 (Staffordshire)1 (Yorkshire)1
20 Helen Archer-Lock 3 (Cheshire / North Wales)1 (Birmingham)1 (Lancashire)1
21 Victor Suarez 2 * 1 * 0 * 1
22 Henry Graham 2 * 0 * 1 * 1
23 Tom Gayter 1 * 0 * 1 * 0
24 Edgar Strugar 1 * 0 * 1 * 0
25 Henry Best 0 * 0 * 0 * 0
Totals:36½ 12 13 11½
* - indicates a reserve board match

Final Team Standings
1st Kent 51½
2nd Wey Valley 49
3rd Sussex 45½
4 Barnet 44½
5= Berkshire 36½
5= Nottinghamshire 36½
7 Hertfordshire 34½
8 Richmond 33½
9 Essex 30
10 Birmingham 29
11 Cheshire & North Wales 23½
12 Northamptonshire 23
13 Yorkshire 22½
14 Oldham 20
15 Lancashire 18
16 Manchester 17
17 Lincolnshire 14
18 Staffordshire 11½