BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Primary Schools Jamboree
Date, Location:Sat, 08-Oct-2011, Dolphin School, Hurst
Further info:Jamboree format, 4 boards, 4 rounds, 9 teams
See also:Last Season's results (Sat, 08-Oct-2011)


Player Results Crosstab for all players (with grades)

Caversham | Checkendon | Dolphin A | Dolphin B | Polehampton | Radstock | Ridgeway A | Ridgeway B | St. Finian's

NumName1234TotNew Grade
   Caversham
21Edgar Strugar (676)w26+b6+b11=w41-701
22Dev Parekh (582)b7+w37+w2+w47+4624
23Sean Miles (610)b43=w18-b33+b38+615
24Alexander Leith-Snow (602)w4+b14+b34+w19+4662
 
   Checkendon
1Jamie Sarson (706)w6-b41+w36+b16-2719
2Alicia Mangiacapra (543)b12-w47+b22-w37+2508
3Callum Ravdenw18-b28=w8-w33=1
4Charlie Doddb24-w34-b14-b29+1
 
   Dolphin A
6Atro Autio (902)b1+w21-b46+b31+3885
7Toby Deans (663)w22-b17-w37+w42+2656
8Henry Best (634)b33+w43=b3+w28+637
9Matthew Owen (372)w14=b29+w19-b49+371
 
   Dolphin B
36Alexander Jopp (464)b31-w26+b1-w11-1461
37Georgina Eden-Haslerw42-b22-b7-b2-0
38Louis Renoufb48+w13-b18-w23-1
39Noam de Frettesb19-w49+w29+w34-2
 
   Polehampton
11Helen Archer-Lock (727)b16-b31=w21=b36+2721
12Alasdair Blain (596)w2+w27+b47+w32=613
13Sean Gleeson (425)w28-b38+w43+48-2446
14Toby Heywood (392)b9=w24-w4+b45-369
 
   Radstock
41Saksham Vaidya (621)w46+w1-w31-b21+2607
42Nikhil Kadambadi (621)b37+b32+w27+b7-3603
43Sareena Anwar (439)w23=b8=b13-1439
44Alex Breen (529)w29+b49-b18=544
45Adil Omar-Mufti (503)w19-w14+1515
 
   Ridgeway A
16Charles Grayson (1173)w11+w46+b26=w1+1167
17Nikolai Hinterreither (1101)b47+w7+w32+b27+41106
18Ethan Bains-Gillespie (1047)b3+b23+w38+w44=1036
19Henry Graham (830)w39+b45+b9+b24-3808
 
   Ridgeway B
31Leo Bangs (585)w36+w11=b41+w6-626
32Kerem Bartlettb27-w42-b17-b12=½
33Ashwin Goyal (510)w8-w48-w23-b3=½482
34Jake Bains-Gillespie (585)b49+b4+w24-b39+3566
 
   St. Finian's
26Alexander Pope (542)b21-b36-w16=w46+524
27Thomas Rumblew32+b12-b42-w17-1
28Daniel Evansb13+w3=w48-b8-
29Alice Inskipb44-w9-b39-w4-0

Notes:
  1. Num is simply a number assigned to the player at the start of the event.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
    • empty results indicate that the player was a reserve for that round.
  4. If you hover your cursor over a match result, an information box will pop up giving details of the match.


Final Team Standings
1st Ridgeway A 14
2nd Caversham 13
3rd Dolphin A 11
4 Polehampton 9
5 Radstock
6 Ridgeway B
7 Checkendon 6
8= Dolphin B 4
8= St. Finian's 4