BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Girls Under 11 Trial
Date, Location:Sat, 05-Nov-2011, Abbey Junior
Further info:5 rounds, 19 entrants, ages as of: 31-Aug-2011
See also:Last Season's results (Sat, 05-Nov-2011), Printer-friendly page


Final Standings
NameGradeAgeSchoolPointsNew Grade
1st= Samantha Perryman 10 Yateley Manor 4 623(new)
Helen Archer-Lock 791 9 Polehampton 4 783(-8)
Romina Findel-Hawkins 677 10 Marist Prep 4 678(+1)
Katy Lawrence 486 9 Polehampton 4 519(+33)
5 Elizabeth Hammond 455 9 Waverley 476(+21)
6= Shrisha Panda 392 10 Abbey Junior 3 452(+60)
Eve O'Connell 427 9 Abbey Junior 3 474(+47)
Ji-Soo Park 439 10 Abbey Junior 3 484(+45)
Alannah Chadwick 453 8 Abbey Junior 3 466(+13)
Juliette Keates 433 9 Abbey Junior 3 449(+16)
11= Aylin Gurleyen 379 8 Abbey Junior 2 389(+10)
Emma Bannister 396 9 Caversham 2 398(+2)
Dilara Smyth 417 9 Abbey Junior 2 391(-26)
Alexandra Findel-Hawkins 444 7 Marist Prep 2 400(-44)
Rhea Ukil 375 8 Abbey Junior 2 364(-11)
16= Simran Nitin Gandhi 9 Radstock
Anwita Karanth 7 Abbey Junior
Muskan Bhagnani 9 Radstock
19 Tamara Omoniyi 9 Abbey Junior 1


Crosstab
(see below for information on how to use this table) Show grading data
NumName12345TotAOSGGGSAOGESGC
1Samantha Perryman w13+ b10+ w6+ b9+ w2- 43.0 54497 340
2Helen Archer-Lock b12+ w8- b11+ w7+ b1+ 42.8 54466 4.33-13
3Romina Findel-Hawkins w6- b15+ w7+ b8+ w10+ 42.8 54413 4.1-4
4Katy Lawrence b11- w16+ b12+ w6+ b9+ 42.3 54372 3.2928
5Elizabeth Hammond w15+ b7- w13= b19+ b14+ 2.0 53.5368 3.1116
6Shrisha Panda b3+ w14+ b1- b4- w13+ 33.2 53518 1.6355
7Eve O'Connell b17+ w5+ b3- b2- w11+ 33.0 53505 1.9542
8Ji-Soo Park b16+ b2+ w9- w3- b12+ 32.9 53511 1.9940
9Alannah Chadwick b19+ w11+ b8+ w1- w4- 32.8 53410 2.818
10Juliette Keates bye+w1- b17+ w14+ b3- 32.3 42482 1.7211
11Aylin Gurleyen w4+ b9- w2- b17+ b7- 23.1 52467 1.885
12Emma Bannister w2- b18+ w4- b15+ w8- 22.9 52457 2.07-3
13Dilara Smyth b1- w17= b5= w18+ b6- 22.7 52379 2.78-31
14Alexandra Findel-Hawkins w18+ b6- w19+ b10- w5- 22.4 52339 3.23-49
15Rhea Ukil b5- w3- b16+ w12- b19+ 22.4 52389 2.4-16
16Simran Nitin Gandhi w8- b4- w15- bye+b18= 2.1 40.5385 1.21-28
17Anwita Karanth w7- b13= w10- w11- bye+2.0 40.5414 1.07-23
18Muskan Bhagnani b14- w12- bye+b13- w16= 1.5 40.5374 1.26-30
19Tamara Omoniyi w9- bye+b14- w5- w15- 12.1 40432 0.75-30

Notes:
  1. The Num column is the position of the player in the final standings list above.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
  4. If you hover your cursor over a match result, an information box will pop up giving details of the match.
  5. AOS is average opponent score.
  6. The Grading Calculation columns (if displayed) are:
    • GG - graded games
    • GS - score from graded games only
    • AOG - average opponent grade (note that if a grade difference is > 350, then the opponent grade is adjusted such that the gap is exactly 350 for the purposes of this calculation)
    • ES - expected score (see Grading page for details) //~
    • GC - grade change (see Grading page for details)