BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Date, Location:Tue, 27-Mar-2012, Radstock Primary, Earley
Further info:Jamboree format, 4 boards, 3 rounds, 10 teams
See also:Last Season's results (Tue, 27-Mar-2012)


Player Results Crosstab for all players (with grades)

Abbey Junior A | Abbey Junior B | Caversham | Dolphin A | Dolphin B | Earley St Peter's Blue | Earley St Peter's Red | Radstock | Ridgeway A | Ridgeway B

NumName123TotNew Grade
   Abbey Junior A
1Aylin Gurleyen (524)w6-b41+b36-1506
2Alannah Chadwick (437)b12+w47=b22-429
3Saorla Chadwick (340)w18-b28+w8-1331
4Sudesha Bandyopadhyab24-w34+w14-1
 
   Abbey Junior B
26Annabel McLoughlinb21-w36-w16-0
27Agathe Maisonneuve (318)w32-b12-b42-0318
28Annabelle Garthsideb13-w3-w48-0
29Laura Kumarb44=w9-b39-½
 
   Caversham
6Euan Miles (644)b1+w21=b46+664
7Dev Parekh (608)w22-b17+w37=605
8Kiran Bahra (547)b33+w43+b3+3556
9Jamie Penn (341)w14+b29+w19+3341
 
   Dolphin A
11Brandon Gee (322)b16+b31+w21-2317
12Hugo Wadew2-w27+b47-1
13David Winsor (357)w28+b38-w43+2344
14Kushal Tandonb9-w40-b4+1
15Ruth Mills
 
   Dolphin B
41Laura Autiow46-w1-b31=½
42Alice Chonavelb37-b32-w27+1
43Daniel de Mounteneyw23-b8-b13-0
44Archie McArthurw29=b19=w49-1
45Hannah Gruile
 
   Earley St Peter's Blue
31Aneesh Kottamassub36-w11-w41=½
32Johnson Xub27+w42+b17+3
33Nathaniel Donkorw8-w48-b23-0
34Jacob Hawkinsb49-b4-w24-0
35Zoe Peters
 
   Earley St Peter's Red
16Mark Henleyw11-w46=b26+
17Joseph Crotonb47=w7-w32-½
18Oliver Liebb3+b23-w38-1
19William Greenb39-w44=b9-½
20James Ma
 
   Radstock
36Nikhil Kadambadi (844)w31+b26+w1+3849
37Adil Omar-Mufti (671)w42+b22+b7=698
38Jonathan Croos (480)b48+w13+b18+3506
39Harrison Scott (504)w19+w29+2504
40Euon Mallett (468)b14+1468
 
   Ridgeway A
21Harry Grayson (711)w26+b6=b11+710
22Jake Bains-Gillespie (857)b7+w37-w2+2839
23Max Pianta (565)b43+w18+w33+3565
24Duncan Kenton (536)w4+b49+b34+3544
25Henry Munn (350)
 
   Ridgeway B
46Matthew Watkins (338)b41+b16=w6-332
47Hal McLaren (305)w17=b2=w12+2312
48Johannes Dreischmeierw38-b33+b28+2
49Andrey Todorov (307)w34+w24-b44+2300
50Michael Spencer (511)0511

Notes:
  1. Num is simply a number assigned to the player at the start of the event.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
    • empty results indicate that the player was a reserve for that round.
  4. If you hover your cursor over a match result, an information box will pop up giving details of the match.


Final Team Standings