BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - UK Chess Challenge Southern Gigafinal
Date, Location:Sat, 14-Jul-2012 - Sun, 15-Jul-2012, Rivermead Sports Centre, Reading
See also:Last Season's results (Sat, 14-Jul-2012)
Full Results: www.ukchesschallenge.com/GFResSouth12Saturday.pdf, www.ukchesschallenge.com/GFResSouth12Sunday.pdf
(Note: links to external sites may expire)

Note: this is an 'external' event. Only results for Berkshire players are listed.



Section Name Pos Points
Under 7 Boys Harvey Zhang 2nd/ 31 5/6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers
 
Under 7 Girls Connie Say 21=/ 24 /6
 
Under 8 Boys A Mannan Karwa 6=/ 34 4/6
 
Under 8 Boys B Idris Butt 13=/ 33 3/6
 
Under 8 Boys C Jake Bains-Gillespie 2nd=/ 30 5/6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers
Harry Grayson 10=/ 30 /6
 
Under 9 Boys A Siddarth Ramaraju 4/ 34 /6
Nikhil Kadambadi 5=/ 34 4/6
Aidan Drennan 24=/ 34 2/6
 
Under 9 Boys B Daniel Ames 27=/ 38 2/6
 
Under 9 Boys C Peter Isaksen 6=/ 38 4/6
 
Under 9 Boys D Oliver Thornley 6=/ 38 4/6
 
Under 9 Girls Aylin Gurleyen 7=/ 45 4/6
Rhea Ukil 28=/ 45 /6
 
Under 10 Boys A Anthony Zhang 1st/ 36 /6 Ultimo
Luke Vallis 12=/ 36 /6
 
Under 10 Boys B Ethan Bains-Gillespie 6=/ 32 4/6
Aryan Joshi 29=/ 32 1/6
 
Under 10 Boys C Kerem Bartlett 24=/ 31 2/6
 
Under 10 Boys D Nikolai Hinterreither 3rd=/ 32 /6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers
James Rennie 13=/ 32 3/6
Joshua Humble 32/ 32 0/6
 
Under 10 Girls Helen Archer-Lock 13=/ 41 /6
Shruthi Barathan 13=/ 41 /6
Katy Lawrence 19=/ 41 3/6
Hannah Wiles 19=/ 41 3/6
 
Under 11 Boys A Victor Suarez 10=/ 34 /6
Tom Gayter 31=/ 34 1/6
 
Under 11 Boys B Atro Autio 20=/ 34 /6
Matthew Owen 30=/ 34 /6
 
Under 11 Boys C Alex Breen 7=/ 36 4/6
Charles Grayson 7=/ 36 4/6
Jamie Sarson 11=/ 36 /6
Henry Graham 26=/ 36 2/6
 
Under 11 Girls Thilaga Narayanan 7=/ 28 4/6
 
Under 12 Boys A Richard Zhu 1st=/ 30 5/6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers
James Moody 9=/ 30 /6
 
Under 12 Boys B Ryan Wong 1st=/ 31 5/6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers
Jack Lawrence 13=/ 31 3/6
 
Under 12 Girls Isabella Roper 4=/ 12 /6
Sruthi Ramaraju 9=/ 12 2/6
 
Under 13 Girls Katie Rennie 4/ 6 3/6
 
Under 14 Boys William Foo 1st/ 25 6/6 Ultimo
Alfred Wong 12=/ 25 3/6
Marcus Smith 17=/ 25 /6
 
Under 14 Girls Louise Head 2nd/ 4 4/6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers
 
Under 15 Girls Aneeka Anwar 4=/ 8 2/6
 
Under 16 Boys David Starley 3rd=/ 17 /6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers
 
Under 18 Girls Harriet Haslehurst 2nd/ 2 2/6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers