BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Oxford, Sussex
Date, Location:Sun, 24-Feb-2013, Ridgeway School
Further info:Jamboree format, 20 boards (plus reserves), 3 rounds, 4 teams, BJCA grade bonus: 5 (for Berks players)
See also:Last Season's results (Sun, 24-Feb-2013)

Final team standings below. Click on a team name for match details:
Berkshire | Buckinghamshire | Oxfordshire | Sussex

Total Round 1    Round 2    Round 3
1Scott Borland Oxfordshire0Buckinghamshire1Berkshire½
2Joseph Allin Berkshire1Oxfordshire1Buckinghamshire½
3Daniel Finn 2Buckinghamshire½Berkshire½Oxfordshire1
4Lucy Bennet-Stevens 3Oxfordshire1Buckinghamshire1Berkshire1
5Hogo Westwood-Dunkley 1Berkshire1Oxfordshire0Buckinghamshire0
6Juju Samworth-Calvier 1Buckinghamshire1Berkshire0Oxfordshire0
7Sophia Martin 0Oxfordshire0Buckinghamshire0Berkshire0
8Humberto Warwick 3Berkshire1Oxfordshire1Buckinghamshire1
9Harry Armstrong Buckinghamshire1Berkshire½Oxfordshire0
10Dominic Miller 2Oxfordshire0Buckinghamshire1Berkshire1
11Hannah Sutton 3Berkshire1Oxfordshire1Buckinghamshire1
12Archie Stokoe 2Buckinghamshire0Berkshire1Oxfordshire1
13George Neale Oxfordshire1Buckinghamshire0Berkshire½
14Alexander Miller Berkshire½Oxfordshire1Buckinghamshire0
15Freddie Smith 3Buckinghamshire1Berkshire1Oxfordshire1
16Henry Roser Oxfordshire1Buckinghamshire½Berkshire1
17Oliver Thorne 3Berkshire1Oxfordshire1Buckinghamshire1
18Girom Guarda 2Buckinghamshire0* Berkshire (25)1Oxfordshire1
19Michaelangelo Warda 2Oxfordshire1Buckinghamshire0Berkshire1
20Julian Camino-Sanchez 2Berkshire0* Berkshire (24)1Buckinghamshire1
23William Allin 3* Oxfordshire1Berkshire (18)1* Buckinghamshire (25)1
24Adam Smith 3* Berkshire1* Oxfordshire (28)1* Buckinghamshire (28)1
25Leyla Evarda 1* Buckinghamshire1* Oxfordshire (21)0* Berkshire (22)0
26Abbie Herlihy 1* Berkshire0* Buckinghamshire1* Berkshire (29)0
27Matthew Finn 2* Buckinghamshire1* Oxfordshire (29)1* Oxfordshire (21)0
28Henry Austin * Oxfordshire1Oxfordshire (20)0* Oxfordshire (27)½
29Harriet Loveridge * Buckinghamshire½ * Berkshire (27)0 * Oxfordshire (23)1
Totals:39 13 12½ 13½
* - indicates a reserve board match

Final Team Standings
1st Sussex 39
2nd Berkshire 30
3rd Oxfordshire 29½
4th Buckinghamshire 21½