BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 11 EPSCA Final
Date, Location:Sat, 11-May-2013, Nottingham High School, Forest Road, Nottingham
Further info:Jamboree format, 20 boards, 3 rounds, 18 teams, BJCA grade bonus: 5 (for Berks players)
See also:News article (with photo), Last Season's results (Sat, 11-May-2013)

Final team standings below. Click on a team name for match details:
Barnet | Berkshire | Cheshire & N. Wales | Essex | Hampshire | Hertfordshire | Kent | Lancashire | Manchester | Northamptonshire | Nottingham | Oldham | Oxfordshire | Richmond | Staffordshire | Sussex | Wey Valley | Yorkshire

Total Round 1    Round 2    Round 3
1George Ivanov 2Kent0Essex1Richmond1
2Oren Levene 3Staffordshire1Berkshire1Hertfordshire1
3Fredrico Rocco 2Yorkshire1Cheshire & N. Wales½Oxfordshire½
4Gabriel Balouka-Myers 3Oldham1Lancashire1Northamptonshire1
5Reuben Balouka-Myers 3Nottingham1Hampshire1Wey Valley1
6Ethan Sanitt Manchester1Sussex0Kent½
7Leo Sanitt 3Essex1Richmond1Staffordshire1
8Oscar Pollock 2Berkshire0Hertfordshire1Yorkshire1
9Jason Covey 3Cheshire & N. Wales1Oxfordshire1Oldham1
10Maxwell DeLorenzo 1Lancashire0Northamptonshire0Nottingham1
11Devin Karia 3Hampshire1Wey Valley1Manchester1
12William Lovell Sussex½Kent1Essex1
13Tej Shah Richmond1Staffordshire1Berkshire½
14Devanish Marwaha 2Hertfordshire0Yorkshire1Cheshire & N. Wales1
15Max Faircloth 3Oxfordshire1Oldham1Lancashire1
16Zachary Potel 3Northamptonshire1Nottingham1Hampshire1
17Jacob Goldberg 2Wey Valley1Manchester1Sussex0
18Adam Vogel 2Kent1Essex0Richmond1
19Adam Rosenthal 1Staffordshire1Berkshire0Hertfordshire0
20Joshua Wong 3Yorkshire1 Cheshire & N. Wales1 Oxfordshire1
Totals:47½ 15½ 15½ 16½


Final Team Standings
1st Sussex 51½
2nd Barnet 47½
3rd Wey Valley 46
4 Nottingham 44
5 Kent 40
6 Berkshire 36½
7 Manchester 29
8 Cheshire & N. Wales 27½
9 Richmond 27
10 Essex 26½
10 Hertfordshire 26½
12 Yorkshire 25½
13 Staffordshire 22½
14 Northamptonshire 21½
15 Oxfordshire 21
16 Lancashire 20
17 Hampshire 16½
18 Oldham 11