BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 11 EPSCA Final
Date, Location:Sat, 11-May-2013, Nottingham High School, Forest Road, Nottingham
Further info:Jamboree format, 20 boards, 3 rounds, 18 teams, BJCA grade bonus: 5 (for Berks players)
See also:News article (with photo), Last Season's results (Sat, 11-May-2013)

Final team standings below. Click on a team name for match details:
Barnet | Berkshire | Cheshire & N. Wales | Essex | Hampshire | Hertfordshire | Kent | Lancashire | Manchester | Northamptonshire | Nottingham | Oldham | Oxfordshire | Richmond | Staffordshire | Sussex | Wey Valley | Yorkshire

Total Round 1    Round 2    Round 3
1Sharon Daniel 2Oxfordshire0Oldham1Lancashire1
2Mahima Raghavendra Northamptonshire1Nottingham1Hampshire½
3Kevin Ye 1Wey Valley0Yorkshire0Sussex1
4Flynn Saturley 0Kent0Essex0Richmond0
5Neha Bagewadi Staffordshire½Berkshire1Hertfordshire0
6Jude Ashcroft 0Barnet0Cheshire & N. Wales0Oxfordshire0
7Kavin Velmurugan 2Oldham1Lancashire1Northamptonshire0
8James Leese-Weller 2Nottingham1Hampshire0Wey Valley1
9George Harman 1Yorkshire1Sussex0Kent0
10Santina Hundle Essex½Richmond1Staffordshire1
11Tom Duxbury 2Berkshire1Hertfordshire1Barnet0
12Jonathan Shine Cheshire & N. Wales½Oxfordshire1Oldham1
13Matthew Cavaliere 2Lancashire1Northamptonshire1Nottingham0
14Liam Cockshaw 1Hampshire0Wey Valley0Yorkshire1
15Joshua Upton 1Sussex0Kent0Essex1
16Tom Hussain Richmond0Staffordshire½Berkshire1
17Joe Brennan 0Hertfordshire0Barnet0Cheshire & N. Wales0
18Jack Holt Oxfordshire1Oldham½Lancashire1
19Joseph Lythgoe 2Northamptonshire1Nottingham1Hampshire0
20Harry Paterson 0Wey Valley0 Yorkshire0 Sussex0
Totals:29 10


Final Team Standings
1st Sussex 51½
2nd Barnet 47½
3rd Wey Valley 46
4 Nottingham 44
5 Kent 40
6 Berkshire 36½
7 Manchester 29
8 Cheshire & N. Wales 27½
9 Richmond 27
10 Essex 26½
10 Hertfordshire 26½
12 Yorkshire 25½
13 Staffordshire 22½
14 Northamptonshire 21½
15 Oxfordshire 21
16 Lancashire 20
17 Hampshire 16½
18 Oldham 11