BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 11 EPSCA Final
Date, Location:Sat, 11-May-2013, Nottingham High School, Forest Road, Nottingham
Further info:Jamboree format, 20 boards, 3 rounds, 18 teams, BJCA grade bonus: 5 (for Berks players)
See also:News article (with photo), Last Season's results (Sat, 11-May-2013)

Final team standings below. Click on a team name for match details:
Barnet | Berkshire | Cheshire & N. Wales | Essex | Hampshire | Hertfordshire | Kent | Lancashire | Manchester | Northamptonshire | Nottingham | Oldham | Oxfordshire | Richmond | Staffordshire | Sussex | Wey Valley | Yorkshire

Total Round 1    Round 2    Round 3
1Jonah Willow 2Northamptonshire1Yorkshire0Hampshire1
2Sam Smith-McGloin 0Wey Valley0Manchester0Sussex0
3Adam Bennett 3Kent1Essex1Richmond1
4Helena Constantinou Staffordshire1Berkshire½Hertfordshire1
5Sam Teanby 2Barnet0Cheshire & N. Wales1Oxfordshire1
6Noah Pettigrew 3Oldham1Lancashire1Northamptonshire1
7Matthew Shipway 3Yorkshire1Hampshire1Wey Valley1
8Adi Munshi 2Manchester0Sussex1Kent1
9Akilesh Huria Essex½Richmond1Staffordshire1
10James Garside 0Berkshire0Hertfordshire0Barnet0
11Ben Antcliff 2Cheshire & N. Wales1Oxfordshire0Oldham1
12Alexander Makerovsky 3Lancashire1Northamptonshire1Yorkshire1
13Hannah Mackenzie 2Hampshire1Wey Valley0Manchester1
14Ronnie Kothari 2Sussex0Kent1Essex1
15Filip Trenkic 2Richmond1Staffordshire1Berkshire0
16Neel Badhe 2Hertfordshire1Barnet0Cheshire & N. Wales1
17Abishek Thakar 3Oxfordshire1Oldham1Lancashire1
18Rohan Shenoy 3Northamptonshire1Yorkshire1Hampshire1
19Annabel Stevens 2Wey Valley1Manchester0Sussex1
20James Clarke-Kellaway 3Kent1 Essex1 Richmond1
Totals:44 14½ 12½ 17


Final Team Standings
1st Sussex 51½
2nd Barnet 47½
3rd Wey Valley 46
4 Nottingham 44
5 Kent 40
6 Berkshire 36½
7 Manchester 29
8 Cheshire & N. Wales 27½
9 Richmond 27
10 Essex 26½
10 Hertfordshire 26½
12 Yorkshire 25½
13 Staffordshire 22½
14 Northamptonshire 21½
15 Oxfordshire 21
16 Lancashire 20
17 Hampshire 16½
18 Oldham 11