BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 11 EPSCA Final
Date, Location:Sat, 11-May-2013, Nottingham High School, Forest Road, Nottingham
Further info:Jamboree format, 20 boards, 3 rounds, 18 teams, BJCA grade bonus: 5 (for Berks players)
See also:News article (with photo), Last Season's results (Sat, 11-May-2013)

Final team standings below. Click on a team name for match details:
Barnet | Berkshire | Cheshire & N. Wales | Essex | Hampshire | Hertfordshire | Kent | Lancashire | Manchester | Northamptonshire | Nottingham | Oldham | Oxfordshire | Richmond | Staffordshire | Sussex | Wey Valley | Yorkshire

Total Round 1    Round 2    Round 3
1Jacob Boswell 1Yorkshire0Berkshire0Hertfordshire1
2Paramvir Khera 0Barnet0Cheshire & N. Wales0Oxfordshire0
3Neddy Tsoi Oldham1Lancashire1Northamptonshire½
4Dominic Holmes 1Nottingham0Hampshire1Wey Valley0
5Sarvesh Rajdev ½Manchester½Sussex0Kent0
6James Draper 1Essex0Richmond0Yorkshire1
7Emily Chan 1Berkshire0Hertfordshire1Barnet0
8William Sanzeri 2Cheshire & N. Wales0Oxfordshire1Oldham1
9Jacob Preston 1Lancashire0Northamptonshire1Nottingham0
10Adam Varachia 0Hampshire0Wey Valley0Manchester0
11Matthew Thomas 1Sussex0Kent1Essex0
12Mohammed Saleh 2Richmond1Yorkshire0Berkshire1
13Sian Jones 1Hertfordshire0Barnet0Cheshire & N. Wales1
14Vaughan Copsey ½Oxfordshire0Oldham½Lancashire0
15Leo Plummer 1Northamptonshire0Nottingham0Hampshire1
16Bethany Woolliscroft 1Wey Valley0Manchester½Sussex½
17Eashan Mall Kent1Essex0Richmond½
18Joshua Matthew 2Yorkshire0Berkshire1Hertfordshire1
19Francesca Draper 0Barnet0Cheshire & N. Wales0Oxfordshire0
20Arjun Khera Oldham1 Lancashire1 Northamptonshire½
Totals:22½ 9 9


Final Team Standings
1st Sussex 51½
2nd Barnet 47½
3rd Wey Valley 46
4 Nottingham 44
5 Kent 40
6 Berkshire 36½
7 Manchester 29
8 Cheshire & N. Wales 27½
9 Richmond 27
10 Essex 26½
10 Hertfordshire 26½
12 Yorkshire 25½
13 Staffordshire 22½
14 Northamptonshire 21½
15 Oxfordshire 21
16 Lancashire 20
17 Hampshire 16½
18 Oldham 11