BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 11 EPSCA Final
Date, Location:Sat, 11-May-2013, Nottingham High School, Forest Road, Nottingham
Further info:Jamboree format, 20 boards, 3 rounds, 18 teams, BJCA grade bonus: 5 (for Berks players)
See also:News article (with photo), Last Season's results (Sat, 11-May-2013)

Final team standings below. Click on a team name for match details:
Barnet | Berkshire | Cheshire & N. Wales | Essex | Hampshire | Hertfordshire | Kent | Lancashire | Manchester | Northamptonshire | Nottingham | Oldham | Oxfordshire | Richmond | Staffordshire | Sussex | Wey Valley | Yorkshire

Total Round 1    Round 2    Round 3
1Anshu Ramaiya 3Oldham1Lancashire1Northamptonshire1
2Alexander Davies Nottingham1Hampshire1Yorkshire½
3Adam Choudhury 2Manchester1Sussex0Kent1
4Laura Davidson 3Essex1Richmond1Staffordshire1
5Alexander Shalless 1Berkshire0Hertfordshire1Barnet0
6James MacDonald 2Cheshire & N. Wales0Oxfordshire1Oldham1
7Hugo Fowler 2Lancashire1Northamptonshire1Nottingham0
8Vladimir Kalashnikov 2Hampshire1Yorkshire1Manchester0
9Pramoth Ragavan 3Sussex1Kent1Essex1
10Rahul Desai 2Richmond1Staffordshire1Berkshire0
11Darshan Kumaresan 2Hertfordshire1Barnet0Cheshire & N. Wales1
12Arushi Ramaiya 2Oxfordshire1Oldham1Lancashire0
13Daniel Blythe 3Northamptonshire1Nottingham1Hampshire1
14Shota Noonan Yorkshire½Manchester1Sussex1
15Justin Lu 3Kent1Essex1Richmond1
16Kishan Zala 3Staffordshire1Berkshire1Hertfordshire1
17Tess Weaver 2Barnet0Cheshire & N. Wales1Oxfordshire1
18Leo Mills 2Oldham1Lancashire1Northamptonshire0
19Eoin O'Leary 2Nottingham0Hampshire1Yorkshire1
20Sachit Raghavan 2Manchester1 Sussex0 Kent1
Totals:46 15½ 17 13½


Final Team Standings
1st Sussex 51½
2nd Barnet 47½
3rd Wey Valley 46
4 Nottingham 44
5 Kent 40
6 Berkshire 36½
7 Manchester 29
8 Cheshire & N. Wales 27½
9 Richmond 27
10 Essex 26½
10 Hertfordshire 26½
12 Yorkshire 25½
13 Staffordshire 22½
14 Northamptonshire 21½
15 Oxfordshire 21
16 Lancashire 20
17 Hampshire 16½
18 Oldham 11