BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 11 EPSCA Final
Date, Location:Sat, 11-May-2013, Nottingham High School, Forest Road, Nottingham
Further info:Jamboree format, 20 boards, 3 rounds, 18 teams, BJCA grade bonus: 5 (for Berks players)
See also:News article (with photo), Last Season's results (Sat, 11-May-2013)

Final team standings below. Click on a team name for match details:
Barnet | Berkshire | Cheshire & N. Wales | Essex | Hampshire | Hertfordshire | Kent | Lancashire | Manchester | Northamptonshire | Nottingham | Oldham | Oxfordshire | Richmond | Staffordshire | Sussex | Wey Valley | Yorkshire

Total Round 1    Round 2    Round 3
1Ashwin Krishna 2Staffordshire1Nottingham1Berkshire0
2Gareth Pang 1Hampshire½Hertfordshire0Wey Valley½
3Adhitya Krishna 1Barnet0Manchester1Cheshire & N. Wales0
4Dylan Kamath 1Sussex0Oxfordshire½Kent½
5Jay Kamath Oldham1Essex1Lancashire½
6Samuel Raynor Freeman 1Richmond0Northamptonshire1Staffordshire0
7Ethan Stukey ½Nottingham0Berkshire0Hampshire½
8John Pang 1Hertfordshire1Wey Valley0Barnet0
9Jonas Bickley 0Manchester0Cheshire & N. Wales0Sussex0
10AJ Thorne-Wallis 2Oxfordshire1Kent0Oldham1
11Anisha Kamath 1Essex½Lancashire½Richmond0
12Theo Rowe 2Northamptonshire1Staffordshire1Nottingham0
13Sai Tangirala 3Berkshire1Hampshire1Hertfordshire1
14Sara Hussain ½Wey Valley½Barnet0Manchester0
15Yash Gulve 0Cheshire & N. Wales0Sussex0Oxfordshire0
16Ben Raine 2Kent0Oldham1Essex1
17Henry Nichols ½Lancashire0Richmond½Northamptonshire0
18Joshini Jeyaprakash 2Staffordshire1Nottingham0Berkshire1
19Rithvik Narendraneth ½Hampshire0Hertfordshire½Wey Valley0
20Harry Urquhart-Greaves 2Barnet0 Manchester1 Cheshire & N. Wales1
Totals:25½ 10 7


Final Team Standings
1st Sussex 51½
2nd Barnet 47½
3rd Wey Valley 46
4 Nottingham 44
5 Kent 40
6 Berkshire 36½
7 Manchester 29
8 Cheshire & N. Wales 27½
9 Richmond 27
10 Essex 26½
10 Hertfordshire 26½
12 Yorkshire 25½
13 Staffordshire 22½
14 Northamptonshire 21½
15 Oxfordshire 21
16 Lancashire 20
17 Hampshire 16½
18 Oldham 11