BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - UK Chess Challenge Southern Gigafinal
Date, Location:Sat, 12-Jul-2014 - Sun, 13-Jul-2014, Rivermead Sports Centre, Reading
See also:Last Season's results (Sat, 12-Jul-2014)

Note: this is an 'external' event. Only results for Berkshire players are listed.



Section Name Pos Points
Under 7 Boys A Gaurav Kamath 12=/ 38 /6
 
Under 7 Boys B Shan Shanmuhanathan 26=/ 38 2/6
 
Under 8 Boys A Dhruva Bhagwat 3rd/ 36 5/6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers
 
Under 8 Boys B Maxim Dobrynin 12=/ 38 /6
Brandon Kingsbury 28=/ 38 2/6
Finn Airikkala 34/ 38 /6
 
Under 9 Boys A Jack Carter 8=/ 40 4/6
Sam Rollett 26=/ 40 /6
Samuel Palmer 28=/ 40 2/6
 
Under 9 Boys B Achyuttam Soni 8=/ 38 4/6
 
Under 9 Boys C Ben Appleyard 37=/ 40 1/6
 
Under 9 Boys D Harvey Zhang 2nd=/ 39 5/6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers
Nicholas Vallis 17=/ 39 3/6
 
Under 10 Boys D David Winsor 5=/ 32 4/6
 
Under 10 Boys A Euan Miles 4/ 31 /6
 
Under 7 Girls Flame Airikkala 9=/ 24 3/6
 
Under 8 Girls Mia Harris 28=/ 42 /6
Ishita Ghatge 31=/ 42 2/6
Tanisha Mittal 31=/ 42 2/6
 
Under 9 Girls Kateryna Heslington 15=/ 36 3/6
Connie Say 15=/ 36 3/6
Ciara Jolliffe 24=/ 36 /6
Clara Maynard 26=/ 36 2/6
 
Under 10 Girls Saatvika Mahesh 15=/ 33 3/6
Holly Bishop 24=/ 33 2/6
Francesca Blackwell 31/ 33 /6
 
Under 11 Girls Rhea Ukil 13/ 27 3/6
 
Under 12 Girls Helen Archer-Lock 3rd/ 11 /6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers
Alice Hadjiloucas 4=/ 11 3/6
Katy Lawrence 4=/ 11 3/6
 
Under 13 Girls Sofya Dobrynina 10=/ 15 2/6
 
Under 11 Boys A Peter Isaksen 3rd=/ 40 /6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers
Nikhil Kadambadi 3rd=/ 40 /6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers
 
Under 11 Boys B Oliver Thornley 8/ 40 4/6
James Beckinsale 9=/ 40 /6
Adil Omar-Mufti 9=/ 40 /6
Siddarth Ramaraju 17=/ 40 3/6
Aidan Drennan 28=/ 40 2/6
 
Under 12 Boys A Anthony Zhang 2nd/ 28 5/6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers
 
Under 12 Boys B Luke Vallis 6=/ 26 4/6
 
Under 14 Boys Richard Zhu 2nd=/ 23 5/6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers
James Moody 9=/ 23 3/6
Jack Lawrence 23/ 23 1/6
 
Under 14 Girls Sruthi Ramaraju 8/ 9 2/6
 
Under 16 Boys William Foo 1st/ 17 /6 Ultimo
 
Under 16 Girls Louise Head 1st/ 4 5/6 Ultima