BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 11 Match v Barnet
Date, Location:Sat, 29-Nov-2014, Dolphin School, Hurst
Opponents:Barnet
Further info:20 boards (plus reserves), 3 rounds, BJCA grade bonus: 5
Final Result:Berkshire lose 18½ - 41½
See also:News article, Last Season's results (Sat, 29-Nov-2014)


Player Result Summary
BoardTotal    Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Nicholas Vallis Tai Remus-Elliot½ Anaya Popat1 George Krickler1 
2 Achyuttam Soni0 George Krickler0 Tai Remus-Elliot0 Anaya Popat0 
3 Jack Carter Anaya Popat1 George Krickler½ Tai Remus-Elliot0 
4 David Winsor½ Izzy Baron-Cohen0 Rory Mclean0 Toby Balouka-Myers½ 
5 Gurveen Kapoor3 Toby Balouka-Myers1 Izzy Baron-Cohen1 Rory Mclean1 
6 Dev Mohan0 Rory Mclean0 Toby Balouka-Myers0 Izzy Baron-Cohen0 
7 Michael Spencer0 Oliver Shaw0 Jacob Yoon0 Evan McDermid0 
8 Aditya Singh1 Evan McDermid1 Oliver Shaw0 Jacob Yoon0 
9 Saatvika Mahesh0 Jacob Yoon0 Evan McDermid0 Oliver Shaw0 
10 Euan Miles0 Elias Rosenthal0 Raffy Balouka-Myers0 Eoghan Tucker0 
11 Maxim Dobrynin1 Eoghan Tucker0 Elias Rosenthal½ Raffy Balouka-Myers½ 
12 Shreram Janakiram0 Raffy Balouka-Myers0 Eoghan Tucker0 Elias Rosenthal0 
13 Henry Munn2 Tobias Potel1 Aryaman Varma0 Default1 
14 Joshua Yates2 Rees Lyons1 Tibias Potel0 Default1 
15 Niam Popat1 Aryaman Varma0 Rees Lyons0 Default*1 
16 Sam Rollett1 Daniel Malone0 Default1 Rees Lyons0 
17 Kateryna Heslington1 Louis Girling0 Default1 Aryaman Varma0 
18 Ciara Jolliffe1 Nathan Boyd0 Default*1 Tobias Potel0 
19 Connie Say1 Default1 Nathan Boyd0 Louis Girling0 
20 Mansa Chandar1 Default1 Daniel Malone0 Nathan Boyd0 
21 Jai Mohan2 Default*1 Louis Girling0 Daniel Malone1 
Totals:18½ 5 6
* - indicates a reserve board match (reserve matches may be against opponents other than the one shown in the heading)
Numbers enclosed in parentheses indicate a board other than the one shown on the left of the table.

Detailed Match Results
1 Nicholas Vallis½½Tai Remus-Elliot
2 Achyuttam Soni01George Krickler
3 Jack Carter10Anaya Popat
4 David Winsor01Izzy Baron-Cohen
5 Gurveen Kapoor10Toby Balouka-Myers
6 Dev Mohan01Rory Mclean
7 Michael Spencer01Oliver Shaw
8 Aditya Singh10Evan McDermid
9 Saatvika Mahesh01Jacob Yoon
10 Euan Miles01Elias Rosenthal
11 Maxim Dobrynin01Eoghan Tucker
12 Shreram Janakiram01Raffy Balouka-Myers
13 Henry Munn10Tobias Potel
14 Joshua Yates10Rees Lyons
15 Niam Popat01Aryaman Varma
16 Sam Rollett01Daniel Malone
17 Kateryna Heslington01Louis Girling
18 Ciara Jolliffe01Nathan Boyd
19 Connie Say10Default
20 Mansa Chandar10Default
21 Jai Mohan10Default *
Round 1 score: 12½
* - indicates a reserve board match

 
1 Nicholas Vallis10Anaya Popat
2 Achyuttam Soni01Tai Remus-Elliot
3 Jack Carter½½George Krickler
4 David Winsor01Rory Mclean
5 Gurveen Kapoor10Izzy Baron-Cohen
6 Dev Mohan01Toby Balouka-Myers
7 Michael Spencer01Jacob Yoon
8 Aditya Singh01Oliver Shaw
9 Saatvika Mahesh01Evan McDermid
10 Euan Miles01Raffy Balouka-Myers
11 Maxim Dobrynin½½Elias Rosenthal
12 Shreram Janakiram01Eoghan Tucker
13 Henry Munn01Aryaman Varma
14 Joshua Yates01Tibias Potel
15 Niam Popat01Rees Lyons
16 Sam Rollett10Default
17 Kateryna Heslington10Default
18 Ciara Jolliffe10Default *
19 Connie Say01Nathan Boyd
20 Mansa Chandar01Daniel Malone
21 Jai Mohan01Louis Girling
Round 2 score: 5 15
* - indicates a reserve board match

 
1 Nicholas Vallis10George Krickler
2 Achyuttam Soni01Anaya Popat
3 Jack Carter01Tai Remus-Elliot
4 David Winsor½½Toby Balouka-Myers
5 Gurveen Kapoor10Rory Mclean
6 Dev Mohan01Izzy Baron-Cohen
7 Michael Spencer01Evan McDermid
8 Aditya Singh01Jacob Yoon
9 Saatvika Mahesh01Oliver Shaw
10 Euan Miles01Eoghan Tucker
11 Maxim Dobrynin½½Raffy Balouka-Myers
12 Shreram Janakiram01Elias Rosenthal
13 Henry Munn10Default
14 Joshua Yates10Default
15 Niam Popat10Default *
16 Sam Rollett01Rees Lyons
17 Kateryna Heslington01Aryaman Varma
18 Ciara Jolliffe01Tobias Potel
19 Connie Say01Louis Girling
20 Mansa Chandar01Nathan Boyd
21 Jai Mohan10Daniel Malone
Round 3 score: 6 14