BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Date, Location:Thu, 21-May-2015, Claires Court Junior Boys School
Further info:Jamboree format, 4 boards, 4 rounds, 14 teams
See also:Last Season's results (Thu, 21-May-2015)


Player Results Crosstab for all players (with grades)

Abbey Junior A | Abbey Junior B | Claires Court Junior Boys A | Claires Court Junior Boys B | Dolphin | Downsway A | Downsway B | Earley St Peters A | Earley St Peters B | Oratory Prep | Radstock A | Radstock B | St. Nicholas

NumName1234TotNew Grade
   Abbey Junior A
16Saatvika Mahesh (799)b11+w61+w26+b21+4820
17Francesca Blackwell (547)w52=b57=b12+w32+3553
18Kateryna Heslington (648)b58+w68+w39+w43=661
19Anvesha Saxena (568)w4-b44-b9+b49+2546
 
   Abbey Junior B
36Saorla Chadwick (453)w31-b26+w11=452
37Annabelle Garthsideb42-b61-w7-0
38Mia Hadjiloucas (405)w48+w52-w2-1386
39Jodie Legg (422)b24+b53-b18-b68+2417
40Aashirya Chougulew49+w69=b60+
 
   Claires Court Junior Boys A
1Jake Bains-Gillespie (1287)w21+b41+w11+b31+41301
2Aditya Singh (891)b62+w47+b38+w57+4906
3Ojas Arora (822)w53+b28+w8+b63+4836
4Teo Rybak (777)b19+w69+b34+w29+4786
 
   Claires Court Junior Boys B
41Niam Popat (711)b46+w1-w21+w51+3721
42Kyle Wheeler (573)w37+b32+b62+w67+4593
43Sam Rollett (573)b23+b8+w33+b18=604
44Oliver McMillan (548)b29=w19+w59+b15+595
 
   Dolphin
6David Winsor (848)b26+w21+b46+w66+4853
7Robert Rudmanw22-b12-w57=b37+
8Jake Morris (372)b63-w43-b3-b33+1346
9Hector Suter (342)w59=b55-w19-w64-½308
 
   Downsway A
31Alex Drewb36+b56+w51+w1-3
32Ben Macleanw27+w42-b22+b17-2
33Alfie Needhamb68=b13-b43-w8-½
34Huw Pleeveyw49+w64-w4-b55-1
 
   Downsway B
46Callum Purcellw41-w66=w6-b26-½
47Noah Elphickw57=b2-b27-w12-½
48Ian Georgeb38-w23-w63-b53-0
49George Hurneymanb34-b40-b14-w19-0
50Alex Robinson
 
   Earley St Peters A
56Balram Mistryb51-w31-w66-w61-0
57Safa Ahmed (430)b47=w17=b7=b2-433
58Aniq Ahmed (441)w18-b63+w23-b13-1440
59Alina Ebert Batalla (462)b9=b44-½440
60Daniel Harris (351)w29+w40-1351
 
   Earley St Peters B
11Nathan Munns (435)w16-b51-b1-b36=½411
12Oliver Liles (497)b67+w7+w17-b47+3480
13Tam Crippsw28+w33+b68+w58+4
14Daniel Cooperb64+b24-w49+2
15Omar Floodgate (390)w44-0379
 
   Oratory Prep
26Cosmo Rompaniw6-w36-b16-w46+1
27Bonci Varadyb32-b67+w47+w62-2
28Jacob Lamsdaleb13-w3-w53-b23+1
29Tom Kirkw44=b60-b24=b4-1
 
   Radstock A
21Shubh Gaharwar (494)b1-b6-b41-w16-0470
22Bhavik Bhagnani (486)b7+w62+w32-b52+3529
23Clara Maynard (533)w43-b48+b58+w28-2530
24Oscar Manning (428)w39-w14+w29=b69-408
 
   Radstock B
51Cameron Cann (400)w56+w11+b31-b41-2418
52Mudit Pahwa (465)b17=b38+b67+w22-467
53Arunima Sanjay (460)b3-w39+b28+w48+3477
54Krishna Nagarajan (380)w69-b64+1401
55Shivansh Pandey (403)w9+w34+2420
 
   St. Nicholas
61Samuel Palmer (632)b66+b16-w37+b56+3621
62James Stewart (567)w2-b22-w42-b27+1521
63Connie Say (486)w8+w58-b48+w3-2476
64Ryan O’Connor (405)w14-b34+w54-b9+2400

Notes:
  1. Num is simply a number assigned to the player at the start of the event.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
    • empty results indicate that the player was a reserve for that round.
  4. If you hover your cursor over a match result, an information box will pop up giving details of the match.


Final Team Standings
1st Claires Court Junior Boys A 16
2nd Claires Court Junior Boys B 14
3rd Abbey Junior A 12½
4 Radstock B 10½
5 Earley St Peters B
6 St. Nicholas 8
7= Dolphin 7
7= Abbey Junior B 7
9= Radstock A
9= Downsway A
11 Oratory Prep 5
13 Earley St Peters A 4
14 Downsway B 1