BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Junior Chess
Results - SAE - Abbey Junior
Date, Location:Sat, 03-Oct-2015, Abbey Junior
Further info:5 rounds, entrants, ages as of: 31-Aug-2015


Final Standings
NameGradeAgeSchoolPointsNew Grade
1st Daniel Yu 765 8 Daneshill 795(+30)
1st= Connor Scott 751 13 Denefield 785(+34)
3rd= Alex Beech 697 12 Denefield 4 728(+31)
Teo Rybak 795 8 Claires Court Junior Boys 4 793(-2)
Kateryna Heslington 661 10 Abbey Junior 4 691(+30)
6= Reza Batley 841 14 Reading 828(-13)
Boris Stoyanov 574 7 Willow Bank 635(+61)
David Winsor 853 11 Dolphin 841(-12)
Samuel Palmer 621 10 St. Nicholas, Hurst 657(+36)
10= Mannan Karwa 761 11 Reading 3 720(-41)
Marcus Palmer 443 8 St. Nicholas, Hurst 3 485(+42)
Shreya Gaddam 368 11 n/a 3 432(+64)
Jason George 615 12 n/a 3 604(-11)
James Stewart 521 10 St. Nicholas, Hurst 3 542(+21)
Benjamin Gallagher 6 St. Teresas, Wokingham 3 490(new)
Akshat Makhija 413 11 n/a 3 448(+35)
Amin Batley 597 10 The Hill 3 582(-15)
18 Shree Rao 7 Abbey Junior 421(new)
19= Ali Batley 730 11 Reading 2 682(-48)
Jamie Scott 10 Caversham 2 431(new)
Aadya Akhauri 10 Abbey Junior 2 416(new)
Mahi Kuppasad 8 Abbey Junior 2 400(new)
Aashirya Chougule 10 Abbey Junior 2 423(new)
Tisha Raj Yajaman 8 Abbey Junior 2 391(new)
Sneha Pradeep 8 Abbey Junior 2 395(new)
Usman Rafiq 10 Battle Primary 2 386(new)
Oya Bella Looker 8 Abbey Junior 2 370(new)
28= Isabelle Ankers 8 Abbey Junior 326(new)
Jessica Quinn 10 Abbey Junior 323(new)
Tiffany Wangunyu 9 Keep Hatch 330(new)
Kimythu Sumanasena 7 Abbey Junior
Aanya Bilgi 7 Abbey Junior
33= Akshita Saxena 7 Abbey Junior 1
Aanya Sharma 8 Abbey Junior 1
Imogen Chard 8 Abbey Junior 1
36 Sasha Kobrina 8 Abbey Junior ½

Crosstab

(see below for information on how to use this table)
NumName12345TotAOS
1Daniel Yu w29+ b13+ w21+ b7= w6+ 2.7
2Connor Scott w36+ b11+ b8= w13+ w7+ 2.7
3Alex Beech w22+ b12+ w19+ b6- w9+ 42.8
4Teo Rybak b23+ w14+ b7- b19+ w11+ 42.7
5Kateryna Heslington b28+ w8- b23+ b20+ w10+ 42.4
6Reza Batley b26+ w17+ b9= w3+ b1- 3.4
7Boris Stoyanov bye+b10+ w4+ w1= b2- 3.2
8David Winsor w20+ b5+ w2= b9- w19+ 3.2
9Samuel Palmer w35+ b30+ w6= w8+ b3- 2.7
10Mannan Karwa b32+ w7- b12+ w14+ b5- 33.0
11Marcus Palmer b33+ w2- b28+ w16+ b4- 32.8
12Shreya Gaddam b15+ w3- w10- w28+ b22+ 32.7
13Jason George b34+ w1- b33+ b2- w23+ 32.6
14James Stewart w31+ b4- w24+ b10- w20+ 32.5
15Benjamin Gallagher w12- b22= w18+ b21= w27+ 32.3
16Akshat Makhija w18+ b19- w29+ b11- w30+ 32.1
17Amin Batley w24+ b6- w20- w33+ b21+ 32.1
18Shree Rao b16- w25= b15- w32+ w31+ 2.2
19Ali Batley b25+ w16+ b3- w4- b8- 23.3
20Jamie Scott b8- w34+ b17+ w5- b14- 22.9
21Aadya Akhauri w30= b27+ b1- w15= w17- 22.8
22Mahi Kuppasad b3- w15= b25+ b27= w12- 22.8
23Aashirya Chougule w4- b36+ w5- w24+ b13- 22.7
24Tisha Raj Yajaman b17- w26+ b14- b23- w34+ 22.2
25Sneha Pradeep w19- b18= w22- b26= w35+ 21.9
26Usman Rafiq w6- b24- b34= w25= b33+ 21.9
27Oya Bella Looker bye=w21- b30+ w22= b15- 21.7
28Isabelle Ankers w5- b35+ w11- b12- w29= 2.5
29Jessica Quinn b1- w32+ b16- w30- b28= 2.4
30Tiffany Wangunyu b21= w9- w27- b29+ b16- 2.4
31Kimythu Sumanasena b14- w33- w35= bye+b18- 1.5
32Aanya Bilgi w10- b29- w36= b18- bye+1.5
33Akshita Saxena w11- b31+ w13- b17- w26- 12.5
34Aanya Sharma w13- b20- w26= b35= b24- 12.0
35Imogen Chard b9- w28- b31= w34= b25- 11.9
36Sasha Kobrina b2- w23- b32= w/d½2.0

Notes:
  1. The Num column is the position of the player in the final standings list above.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
  4. AOS is average opponent score.