BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Junior Chess
Results - SAE - Radstock (Minor)
Date, Location:Sat, 30-Jan-2016, Radstock Primary, Earley
Further info:5 rounds, 26 entrants (50 in all sections), ages as of: 31-Aug-2015


Final Standings
NameGradeAgeSchoolPointsNew Grade
1st Rosa Ebert Batalla 9 Earley St. Peter's 481(new)
1st= Aditya Mali 334 8 Radstock 427(+93)
3rd Safa Ahmed 361 11 Piggott 4 414(+53)
4= Arya Vivekanand 375 9 Radstock 408(+33)
Aarush Vivekanand 353 8 Radstock 392(+39)
6= Farris Ahmed 374 8 Earley St. Peter's 3 385(+11)
Bhavya Menon 372 12 Maiden Erlegh 3 386(+14)
Arav Tiwari 363 9 Radstock 3 382(+19)
Sreyas Peddi 355 9 Radstock 3 376(+21)
Romario Jacobs 10 Whitley Park 3 378(new)
Hrishikesh Madhusudana 14 Reading 3 382(new)
12= Kareena Chana 327 10 Radstock 335(+8)
Bhavun Dhindsa 308 9 Radstock 323(+15)
Lucy Dinsdale 8 Radstock 345(new)
Ben Metcalfe 7 Radstock 337(new)
16= Chan-Yeong Lee 406 8 Radstock 2 370(-36)
Zunairah Chawdhary 8 Radstock 2
Haramun Dhindsa 9 Radstock 2 311(new)
Chloe Jureidini-Smith 8 Radstock 2 310(new)
Darsh Kanadia 8 Radstock 2 323(new)
21= Alexander Magnus 7 Radstock
Connie Maynard 7 Radstock
Ryan Reeves 9 Whitley Park
24= Seyaan Budhkar 392 8 Radstock 1 361(-31)
Pranati Madhusudana 8 Radstock 1
26 Kasra Tayebi 7 Radstock ½

Crosstab

(see below for information on how to use this table)
NumName12345TotAOS
1Rosa Ebert Batalla b10+ w4= b13+ b5+ w6+ 3.1
2Aditya Mali b24+ w16+ b8+ b3+ w4= 2.7
3Safa Ahmed b17+ w12+ b20+ w2- b8+ 42.8
4Arya Vivekanand w18+ b1= w11= b12+ b2= 3.3
5Aarush Vivekanand b19+ w13= b14+ w1- b11+ 2.9
6Farris Ahmed b25+ w8- b23+ w20+ b1- 32.4
7Bhavya Menon b8- w22+ b16- w14+ b13+ 32.3
8Arav Tiwari w7+ b6+ w2- b9+ w3- 33.5
9Sreyas Peddi w20- b18+ w10+ w8- b16+ 32.4
10Romario Jacobs w1- w17+ b9- w26+ b20+ 32.4
11Hrishikesh Madhusudana b22= w26+ b4= w16+ w5- 32.2
12Kareena Chana b14= b3- w15+ w4- b18+ 2.9
13Bhavun Dhindsa w15+ b5= w1- b22+ w7- 3.0
14Lucy Dinsdale w12= b21+ w5- b7- w22+ 2.4
15Ben Metcalfe b13- w19= b12- w25+ b23+ 1.9
16Chan-Yeong Lee w23+ b2- w7+ b11- w9- 23.0
17Zunairah Chawdhary w3- b10- b24- bye+w21+ 21.9
18Haramun Dhindsa b4- w9- b25+ w19+ w12- 22.4
19Chloe Jureidini-Smith w5- b15= w21= b18- b26+ 22.0
20Darsh Kanadia b9+ w24+ w3- b6- w10- 22.8
21Alexander Magnus b26= w14- b19= w23= b17- 1.7
22Connie Maynard w11= b7- b26+ w13- b14- 2.3
23Ryan Reeves b16- w25+ w6- b21= w15- 2.0
24Seyaan Budhkar w2- b20- w17+ w/d12.1
25Pranati Madhusudana w6- b23- w18- b15- bye+11.8
26Kasra Tayebi w21= b11- w22- b10- w19- ½2.2

Notes:
  1. The Num column is the position of the player in the final standings list above.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
  4. AOS is average opponent score.