BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - UK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal
Date, Location:Mon, 02-May-2016, The Downs School
See also:Last Season's results (Mon, 02-May-2016)

Note: this is an 'external' event. Only results for Berkshire players are listed.



Section Name Pos Points
Under 7 Girls Csilla Rajeev-Lazar 4=/ 12 3/6
 
Under 7-8 Boys Seyon Rajeev-Lazar 1st=/ 25 5/6
Boris Stoyanov 1st=/ 25 5/6
Samuel Tschiesche 1st=/ 25 5/6
Hou Ning Zhu 1st=/ 25 5/6
Joshua Spanswick 5=/ 25 4/6
Oliver Crew 9=/ 25 3/6
Yadveer Gill 9=/ 25 3/6
Abeer Gogia 9=/ 25 3/6
Ben Metcalfe 9=/ 25 3/6
Seth Payne 9=/ 25 3/6
Adam Cowley 17=/ 25 /6
James Kingham 17=/ 25 /6
Samuel Beale 19=/ 25 2/6
Daniel Mahmood 19=/ 25 2/6
Shreyas Midya 24=/ 25 /6
Oscar Wybrow 24=/ 25 /6
 
Under 8 Girls Shree Rao 1st/ 10 6/6
Akshita Saxena 2nd/ 10 4/6
Arshiya Gupta 3rd/ 10 /6
Connie Maynard 4/ 10 3/6
Aanya Bilgi 5=/ 10 /6
Emily O'Keefe 9/ 10 /6
 
Under 9 Boys Marcus Palmer 1st=/ 23 5/6
Teo Rybak 1st=/ 23 5/6
Gaurav Kamath 3rd=/ 23 /6
Daniel Yu 3rd=/ 23 /6
Arjun Khandelwal 5=/ 23 4/6
Andrew Kirby 5=/ 23 4/6
Suyash Srikanta Prasad 5=/ 23 4/6
Lewis Ratcliffe 5=/ 23 4/6
William Bee 9=/ 23 3/6
Harrison Burleigh 9=/ 23 3/6
Henry Dargan 9=/ 23 3/6
Aditya Mali 9=/ 23 3/6
Callum Palmer 9=/ 23 3/6
Nayan Popat 9=/ 23 3/6
Aryan Gavankar 18=/ 23 2/6
Thomas Wilson 18=/ 23 2/6
 
Under 9-10 Girls Mia Harris 1st/ 12 6/6
Thalia Burleigh 2nd/ 12 5/6
Tisha Raj Yajaman 3rd=/ 12 /6
Sneha Pradeep 3rd=/ 12 /6
Reeti Sinha 3rd=/ 12 /6
Annabel Jones 7/ 12 3/6
Sasha Kobrina 8=/ 12 /6
Rumaysa Omer 8=/ 12 /6
Chloe Jureidini-Smith 10=/ 12 /6
Sabrina McMenamin-Brown 12/ 12 1/6
 
Under 10 Boys Branson Rizzo 2nd/ 20 5/6
Harris Byrom 3rd/ 20 /6
Yuvam Mittal 4=/ 20 4/6
Antony Bratchyk 6=/ 20 /6
Aj Saliba 6=/ 20 /6
Arya Vivekanand 6=/ 20 /6
Darsh Kanadia 10=/ 20 3/6
James Rosso 13=/ 20 /6
Kieran Woolley 13=/ 20 /6
Rory Barnett-Ward 18/ 20 /6
 
Under 11 Boys Samuel Palmer 1st=/ 16 5/6
Niam Popat 1st=/ 16 5/6
Kiran Drennan 5=/ 16 3/6
Rahul Kesavan 5=/ 16 3/6
Matthew Steele 5=/ 16 3/6
Aaron Johnson 10=/ 16 /6
Oscar Manning 10=/ 16 /6
Shivansh Pandey 10=/ 16 /6
Joseph Barker 13=/ 16 2/6
Mudit Pahwa 13=/ 16 2/6
Henry Billing 16/ 16 ½/6
 
Under 11 Girls Kateryna Heslington 1st=/ 15 /6
Anvesha Saxena 1st=/ 15 /6
Aashirya Chougule 3rd=/ 15 4/6
Clara Maynard 3rd=/ 15 4/6
Carys Sharp 5=/ 15 /6
Rachel Baker 7=/ 15 3/6
Idun Christensen 7=/ 15 3/6
Sophia Diossy 7=/ 15 3/6
Mia Hadjiloucas 7=/ 15 3/6
Aadya Akhauri 12=/ 15 2/6
 
Under 12 Boys Gurveen Kapoor 1st/ 8 6/6
Jake Bains-Gillespie 2nd=/ 8 /6
Mannan Karwa 2nd=/ 8 /6
Shreram Janakiram 4/ 8 4/6
Ali Batley 5=/ 8 2/6
Rishabh Ramesha 5=/ 8 2/6
Dev Mohan 7/ 8 1/6
 
U13 Boys and Girls Viktor Stoyanov 1st/ 11 /6
Laura Davidson 2nd=/ 11 /6
Peter Isaksen 2nd=/ 11 /6
Nikhil Kadambadi 4/ 11 4/6
Joe Lamond 5/ 11 /6
Anshul Khandelwal 6=/ 11 3/6
Siddarth Ramaraju 6=/ 11 3/6
Oliver Thornley 6=/ 11 3/6
Aylin Gurleyen 9/ 11 /6
 
U14-18 Boys and Girls Ray Ren 1st/ 17 /6
Louise Head 2nd/ 17 /6
Ethan Bains-Gillespie 3rd=/ 17 4/6
James Moody 6/ 17 /6
Alice Hadjiloucas 7=/ 17 3/6
Jack Lawrence 7=/ 17 3/6
Sean Miles 7=/ 17 3/6
Shaan Mohan 7=/ 17 3/6
Richard Oh 7=/ 17 3/6
Daniel Savage 7=/ 17 3/6
Alex Breen 14/ 17 /6
James Anderson-Besant 15=/ 17 2/6
Reza Batley 15=/ 17 2/6