BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Date, Location:Wed, 08-Jun-2016, Abbey Junior
Further info:Jamboree format, 4 boards, 4 rounds, 7 teams
See also:Last Season's results (Wed, 08-Jun-2016)


Player Results Crosstab for all players (with grades)

Abbey Junior A | Abbey Junior B | Claires Court Junior Boys | Downsway | Heatherside | Horris Hill | St. Nicholas

NumName1234TotNew Grade
   Abbey Junior A
1Kateryna Heslington (597)w6-b16-w25+b21-1571
2Anvesha Saxena (587)b12-w25-w27=w17+539
3Aashirya Chougule (510)b23-b28+w8+w33+3495
4Reeti Sinhab19+w34-b14-b30-1
5Preethika Shanker*w30-0
 
   Abbey Junior B
31Ishani Bhandary (438)w25-w11-w6-b16-0396
32Mia Hadjiloucas (386)b27+b22-w15-w12-1394
33Aadya Akhauri (315)w28-b8-w29-b3-0300
34Saadhikha Shanker (386)b9-b4+b24-w19-1354
35Sneha Pradeep (449)*w23-0428
 
   Claires Court Junior Boys
21Niam Popat (785)w26-b6-b11-w1+1747
22Kyle Wheeler (518)b7-w32+b17+b27-2507
23Aaron Johnson (425)w3+w18+b13-b35+3463
24Aaron Mussell (570)bye+b14-w34+w29+3570
25Alex Pearce (449)*b31+*b2+*b1-*w11+3520
 
   Downsway
16Ian George (451)w11-w1+b26-w31+2486
17Alfie Needhamb15-b12-w22-b2-0
18Noah Elphickb13-b23-w28-w8-0
19George Hurneyman (335)w4-bye+b9+b34+3358
 
   Heatherside
26Andrew Kirby (685)b21+b15+w16+w6-3717
27George Godfrey (455)w32-w7-b2=w22+462
28Ryan Russellb33+w3-b18+b13-2
29Samuel Brooke (320)w14-w9+*b33+b24-2330
30James Love (496)b5+*w4+2496
 
   Horris Hill
6Dima Minkeb1+w21+b31+b26+4
7Vinson Pangw22+b27+w12+w15+4
8Marco Cheungbye+w33+b3-b18+3
9Hugo Tollitw34+b29-w19-w14-1
 
   St. Nicholas
11Samuel Palmer (746)b16+b31+w21+b25-3742
12Callum Palmer (712)w2+w17+b7-b32+3729
13Marcus Palmer (631)w18+bye+w23+w28+4640
14Lewis Ratcliffe (641)b29+w24+w4+b9+4661
15Stanley Quevilart*w17+*w26-*b32+*b7-2

Notes:
  1. Num is simply a number assigned to the player at the start of the event.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
    • empty results indicate that the player was a reserve for that round.
  4. If you hover your cursor over a match result, an information box will pop up giving details of the match.


Final Team Standings
1st St. Nicholas 14
2nd Horris Hill 12
3rd Claires Court Junior Boys 9
4 Heatherside
5 Abbey Junior A
6 Downsway 5
7 Abbey Junior B 2