BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Junior Chess
Results - SAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Date, Location:Sat, 20-Jan-2018, Radstock Primary, Earley
Further info:6 rounds, 29 entrants (69 in all sections), ages as of: 2017-08-31


Final Standings
NameGradeAgeSchoolPointsNew Grade
1st Qasim Anwar 351 8 Radstock 6 465(+114)
2nd Isaac Heung 325 9 Caversham 5 411(+86)
3rd= Mateo Bordona 9 St. Nicholas, Hurst 410(new)
Aanya Bilgi 310 9 Abbey Junior 380(+70)
5= Adithi Yeggoni 8 Whiteknights 4 380(new)
Advay Velraj 8 Whiteknights 4 379(new)
Zunairah Chawdhary 351 10 Radstock 4 387(+36)
Sai Kaushik 8 Shinfield St Mary's 4 351(new)
9= James Tapp 308 8 Radstock 337(+29)
James Charlton-Perez 8 Radstock 345(new)
Jamin Hill 8 Radstock 344(new)
Laasya Reddy Karem 8 Radstock 316(new)
13= Arthur Barry 318 10 Radstock 3 321(+3)
Lucy Dinsdale 322 10 Radstock 3 322(0)
Nathan Heung 307 7 Caversham 3 312(+5)
Theo Ferreira 11 Maiden Erlegh 3 312(new)
Bhavik Kalra 7 Radstock 3 313(new)
Mayank Mokashi 8 Radstock 3 316(new)
19= Zain Arlow 7 Radstock
Ella Dinsdale 8 Radstock
21= Akshara Pillai 320 5 Radstock 2 300(-20)
Adamya Gaharwar 8 Radstock 2
Zoya Amin 7 Radstock 2
Sai Srithan Chilukuri 7 Radstock 2
Anya Kumra 8 Radstock 2
Vasav Majety 10 Radstock 2
Eva Talreja 7 Radstock 2
Shanzeh Mufti Radstock 2
29 Parvathi Kalva 8 Radstock 1

Crosstab

(see below for information on how to use this table)
NumName123456TotAOS
1Qasim Anwar b22+ w19+ b14+ w2+ b7+ w8+ 63.4
2Isaac Heung w20+ b8+ w11+ b1- w3+ b5+ 54.1
3Mateo Bordona b12+ w24+ b7= w9+ b2- w10+ 3.6
4Aanya Bilgi b17= b10+ w6+ w7- b15+ w14+ 3.4
5Adithi Yeggoni b7- w12+ b19+ w13+ b9+ w2- 43.6
6Advay Velraj w9= w13+ b4- w20+ b18+ w7= 43.4
7Zunairah Chawdhary w5+ b25+ w3= b4+ w1- b6= 44.2
8Sai Kaushik bye+w2- b22+ w18+ b14+ b1- 43.2
9James Tapp b6= b17+ w16+ b3- w5- b19+ 3.5
10James Charlton-Perez w13= w4- b21+ w28+ b24+ b3- 3.0
11Jamin Hill w28+ b18+ b2- w14- w27+ b12= 3.1
12Laasya Reddy Karem w3- b5- bye+w23+ b25+ w11= 2.7
13Arthur Barry b10= b6- w25+ b5- w16= w24+ 33.1
14Lucy Dinsdale w29+ b27+ w1- b11+ w8- b4- 33.5
15Nathan Heung w18- b26= w17+ b27= w4- b21+ 32.8
16Theo Ferreira b24- w23+ b9- w19= b13= w27+ 32.5
17Bhavik Kalra w4= w9- b15- w21= b23+ w25+ 32.8
18Mayank Mokashi b15+ w11- b24+ b8- w6- w22+ 33.1
19Zain Arlow w26+ b1- w5- b16= b28+ w9- 3.4
20Ella Dinsdale b2- w21= w26= b6- w29+ b28= 2.7
21Akshara Pillai w25- b20= w10- b17= bye+w15- 22.3
22Adamya Gaharwar w1- b29+ w8- b25- w26+ b18- 23.0
23Zoya Amin b27- b16- w29+ b12- w17- bye+22.1
24Sai Srithan Chilukuri w16+ b3- w18- b26+ w10- b13- 23.2
25Anya Kumra b21+ w7- b13- w22+ w12- b17- 22.9
26Vasav Majety b19- w15= b20= w24- b22- w29+ 22.2
27Eva Talreja w23+ w14- b28= w15= b11- b16- 22.8
28Shanzeh Mufti b11- bye+w27= b10- w19- w20= 22.3
29Parvathi Kalva b14- w22- b23- bye+b20- b26- 11.9

Notes:
  1. The Num column is the position of the player in the final standings list above.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
  4. AOS is average opponent score.