BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 9 v. Barnet
Date, Location:Sun, 20-Nov-2005, Barnet
Opponents:Barnet
Further info:12 boards (plus reserves), 3 rounds
Final Result:Berkshire lose 14½ - 21½
See also:News article


Player Result Summary
BoardTotal    Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Roy Zhang Joseph Levene½ Aiden McGiff1 Oliver Jones1 
2 Ryan Chen½ Aiden McGiff½ Oliver Jones0 Joseph Levene0 
3 Edmond Lote1 Oliver Jones1 Joseph Levene0 Aiden McGiff0 
4 Isaac Herring1 Yoya Yanagita0 Joshua Cavendish0 Jonathan Pein1 
5 Daniel Esteve0 Joshua Cavendish0 Jonathan Pein0 Yoya Yanagita0 
6 Frances Wise1 Jonathan Pein1 Yoya Yanagita0 Joshua Cavendish0 
7 Nabeel Hussain3 Sammy French1 Joseph Moss1 Amy Sivakumar1 
8 Adam Pearson2 Joseph Moss1 Amy Sivakumar0 Sammy French1 
9 Harry Gasson½ Amy Sivakumar0 Sammy French½ Joseph Moss0 
10 Andrew Poile0 Jonah Gordon-Boyd0 Steven Berkowitz0 Joshua Singer0 
11 Louise Head Steven Berkowitz0 Joshua Singer½ Jonah Gordon-Boyd1 
12 Chloe Rogers Joshua Singer0 Jonah Gordon-Boyd½ Steven Berkowitz1 
13 Martyn Asser0 Marco Naddafi*0 Tom Currie*0 Marco Naddati*0 
14 Reece Chen2 Tom Currie*1 Roni Baron*1 Tom Currie*0 
15 Sofia Hallström1 Roni Baron*0 Marco Naddati*1 Roni Baron*0 
16 Joss Lazenby1 Unknown*0 Unknown*1 Unknown*0 
Totals:14½ 5 6
* - indicates a reserve board match (reserve matches may be against opponents other than the one shown in the heading)

Detailed Match Results
1 Roy Zhang½½Joseph Levene
2 Ryan Chen½½Aiden McGiff
3 Edmond Lote10Oliver Jones
4 Isaac Herring01Yoya Yanagita
5 Daniel Esteve01Joshua Cavendish
6 Frances Wise10Jonathan Pein
7 Nabeel Hussain10Sammy French
8 Adam Pearson10Joseph Moss
9 Harry Gasson01Amy Sivakumar
10 Andrew Poile01Jonah Gordon-Boyd
11 Louise Head01Steven Berkowitz
12 Chloe Rogers01Joshua Singer
13 Martyn Asser01Marco Naddafi *
14 Reece Chen10Tom Currie *
15 Sofia Hallström01Roni Baron *
16 Joss Lazenby01Unknown *
Round 1 score: 5 7
* - indicates a reserve board match

 
1 Roy Zhang10Aiden McGiff
2 Ryan Chen01Oliver Jones
3 Edmond Lote01Joseph Levene
4 Isaac Herring01Joshua Cavendish
5 Daniel Esteve01Jonathan Pein
6 Frances Wise01Yoya Yanagita
7 Nabeel Hussain10Joseph Moss
8 Adam Pearson01Amy Sivakumar
9 Harry Gasson½½Sammy French
10 Andrew Poile01Steven Berkowitz
11 Louise Head½½Joshua Singer
12 Chloe Rogers½½Jonah Gordon-Boyd
13 Martyn Asser01Tom Currie *
14 Reece Chen10Roni Baron *
15 Sofia Hallström10Marco Naddati *
16 Joss Lazenby10Unknown *
Round 2 score:
* - indicates a reserve board match

 
1 Roy Zhang10Oliver Jones
2 Ryan Chen01Joseph Levene
3 Edmond Lote01Aiden McGiff
4 Isaac Herring10Jonathan Pein
5 Daniel Esteve01Yoya Yanagita
6 Frances Wise01Joshua Cavendish
7 Nabeel Hussain10Amy Sivakumar
8 Adam Pearson10Sammy French
9 Harry Gasson01Joseph Moss
10 Andrew Poile01Joshua Singer
11 Louise Head10Jonah Gordon-Boyd
12 Chloe Rogers10Steven Berkowitz
13 Martyn Asser01Marco Naddati *
14 Reece Chen01Tom Currie *
15 Sofia Hallström01Roni Baron *
16 Joss Lazenby01Unknown *
Round 3 score: 6 6