BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Maidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11 section)
Sections:Under 18 sectionUnder 13 sectionUnder 11 sectionUnder 9 section
Date, Location:Mon, 14-Apr-2003, All Saints Junior School
Further info:9 rounds, 46 entrants (93 in all sections), ages as of: 31-Aug-2002
Grades:Berkshire junior grades displayed, ECF rapidplay grades are also available.
See also:Printer-friendly page


Final Standings
NameGradeAgeSchoolPoints
1 Peter Williams 85 6 Alton 8 101
2 Andrew Winchcombe 62 10 Ridgeway 99
3 Patrick Butler 79 8 Crosfields 7 89
4= Christopher Linnett 72 9 Hailsham 83
Marissa Stenning 77 10 Chessington 84
Zoe Geidelberg 46 9 Oakley 69
7= Patrick Stockwell 81 10 High Wycombe 6 74
Richard Smith 58 9 Caversham 6 63
9= James Francis 63 9 St. Nicholas, Hurst 56
Jessica Thirlaganathan 67 9 Surbiton 65
Alexandra Torregrosa-Jones 28 10 Swindon 72
Ben Davey 55 10 Gorse Ride 59
Catherine Judd 49 10 Basingstoke 54
Rachel Judd 43 10 Basingstoke 52
15= Stephanie Hargraves 50 10 Oakley 5 58
Dhawal Chelani 53 10 All Saints 5 50
Luke Tomkins 68 10 High Wycombe 5 53
Christina Maddock 56 9 Sutton 5 53
Timothy Randall 34 9 St. Nicholas, Hurst 5 41
Yasmin Jones 9 Windsor 5
21= Thilagini Anandajeyarajah 40 10 Surbiton 55
Susanna Challinger 45 10 Wendover 51
Abigail Wood 67 9 Basingstoke 43
Andrew Barnard 39 10 East Grinstead 38
Dimitri Agejev 42 9 All Saints 38
Michael Smith 61 9 Caversham 37
Catriona Meecham 71 10 Camberley 43
28= Harry Lyons 28 9 n/a 4 25
Sam Alston 24 9 Staines 4 26
Michael Main 29 9 Ridgeway 4 30
Suhan Rajkumar 18 9 St. Edward's 4 21
Owen Palka 27 10 Presentation 4 14
Alex Moffatt 26 9 Finchampstead 4 21
34= Gerald Moore 29 9 Maidenhead 32
James Vandersluis 30 10 St. Michael's, Sandhurst 31
36= Arjun Bali 21 10 South Beaconsfield 3 15
Tom Hill 29 9 Great Kingshill 3 21
Thomas Pearce 4 9 Holyport 3 4
Robert Atkins 1 9 All Saints 3 -8
Martin Dyer -2 10 n/a 3 -1
Benjamin Allen -8 9 Holyport 3 -7
42 Daniel Litten 2 9 Egham -9
43= Sam Peach -1 9 Egham 2 -8
Andrew Harrison -5 9 Virginia Water 2 -11
Andrew W Frost 7 9 Staines 2 -22
46 Finn Maundrill -37 9 n/a 1 -50