BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Junior Chess
Results - SAE - Compton Primary
Date, Location:Sat, 03-Mar-2007, Compton Primary School
Further info:6 rounds, 33 entrants, ages as of: 31-Aug-2006


Final Standings
NameGradeAgeSchoolPointsNew Grade
1st Rachel Davey 1228 11 Kendrick 6 1257(+29)
2nd= Sam Goodwin 1108 10 Cold Ash 5 1087(-21)
Ben Smith 410 8 Colleton 5 503(+93)
4 Kieran Collins 470 9 Compton 486(+16)
5= Alec Morris 322 10 Compton 4 384(+62)
Ben Ward 586 7 Ridgeway 4 585(-1)
Dominic Haederle 486 7 Ridgeway 4 472(-14)
Stephen Rowe 667 10 Shaw-cum-Donnington 4 685(+18)
Sebastian Hickman 568 8 Dolphin 4 560(-8)
Leonore Hunter 533 12 St. Mary's, Ascot 4 524(-9)
Ben Lynch 0 9 Compton 4 469(new)
12 Suzanne Barrett 0 11 St. Mary's, Ascot 342(new)
13= James Craigen 0 10 Compton 3 369(new)
Beatrice Courage 337 11 St. Mary's, Ascot 3 328(-9)
Natasha Moore 497 12 St. Mary's, Ascot 3 463(-34)
Ursula Blyth 11 St. Mary's, Ascot 3
Elizabeth Jerjhn 0 13 St. Mary's, Ascot 3 303(new)
Summer Deehan 356 12 St. Mary's, Ascot 3 356(0)
Joshua Cooper 9 Compton 3
Suzannah Hill 10 Compton 3
Carmen Ballesteros-Botin 12 St. Mary's, Ascot 3
22= Leonore Bell 11 St. Mary's, Ascot
Hannah Sanders 9 Compton
24= Tamsin Gamble 9 Compton 2
Drew Collins 6 Compton 2
Daniel Collis 9 Cold Ash 2
Jill Kennedy 13 St. Mary's, Ascot 2
Becky Sanders 6 Compton 2
Anastasia Oh 11 St. Mary's, Ascot 2
Rhidian Hill 8 Compton 2
31= Henry Edwards 6 Compton
Charlotte Williams 9 Compton
33 Ben Semmens 6 Compton 1

Crosstab

(see below for information on how to use this table)
NumName123456TotAOS
1Rachel Davey w19+ b14+ w9+ b3+ w2+ b8+ 64.0
2Sam Goodwin b20+ w31+ b13+ w5+ b1- w6+ 53.6
3Ben Smith w32+ b25+ b6+ w1- b4+ w5+ 53.7
4Kieran Collins w16= b12+ w23+ b15+ w3- b14+ 3.3
5Alec Morris w21+ w7+ b27+ b2- w10+ b3- 43.8
6Ben Ward w29+ b27+ w3- b12+ w7+ b2- 43.6
7Dominic Haederle w17+ b5- w16+ b9+ b6- w22+ 43.4
8Stephen Rowe w13- b21+ w17+ b14+ w22+ w1- 43.4
9Sebastian Hickman b28+ w24+ b1- w7- b13+ w17+ 43.3
10Leonore Hunter b24- w28+ b30+ w13+ b5- w15+ 42.7
11Ben Lynch w15- b17- bye+w30+ w18+ b16+ 42.3
12Suzanne Barrett b26= w4- b20+ w6- b31+ w24+ 2.8
13James Craigen b8+ b15+ w2- b10- w9- w25+ 33.7
14Beatrice Courage b30+ w1- b29+ w8- b28+ w4- 33.4
15Natasha Moore b11+ w13- b19+ w4- b26+ b10- 33.4
16Ursula Blyth b4= w23= b7- w27+ b24+ w11- 33.2
17Elizabeth Jerjhn b7- w11+ b8- w32+ w25+ b9- 33.3
18Summer Deehan b23- w20= b26= w29+ b11- w28+ 32.6
19Joshua Cooper b1- bye+w15- w28- b23+ w31+ 32.5
20Suzannah Hill w2- b18= w12- b21= w33+ b27+ 32.9
21Carmen Ballesteros-Botin b5- w8- b32= w20= b30+ w26+ 32.8
22Leonore Bell b25- w32+ b24= w31+ b8- b7- 2.5
23Hannah Sanders w18+ b16= b4- w26- w19- b32+ 2.8
24Tamsin Gamble w10+ b9- w22= b25= w16- b12- 23.2
25Drew Collins w22+ w3- b31= w24= b17- b13- 22.8
26Daniel Collis w12= b29- w18= b23+ w15- b21- 22.8
27Jill Kennedy bye+w6- w5- b16- b29+ w20- 22.7
28Becky Sanders w9- b10- w33+ b19+ w14- b18- 23.0
29Anastasia Oh b6- w26+ w14- b18- w27- b33+ 22.5
30Rhidian Hill w14- b33+ w10- b11- w21- bye+22.5
31Henry Edwards w33+ b2- w25= b22- w12- b19- 2.8
32Charlotte Williams b3- b22- w21= b17- bye+w23- 2.7
33Ben Semmens b31- w30- b28- bye+b20- w29- 11.8

Notes:
  1. The Num column is the position of the player in the final standings list above.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
  4. AOS is average opponent score.