BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 9 team match v. Barnet
Date, Location:Sun, 19-Nov-2006, Barnet
Opponents:Barnet
Further info:12 boards (plus reserves), 3 rounds
Final Result:Berkshire win 25½ - 10½
See also:News article (with photo), Last Season's results (Sun, 19-Nov-2006)


Player Result Summary
BoardTotal    Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Matthew Wadsworth3 Jonathan Pein1 Amy Sivakumar1 Ravi Haria1 
2 Louise Head0 Ravi Haria0 Jonathan Pein0 Amy Sivakumar0 
3 Nabeel Hussain0 Amy Sivakumar0 Ravi Haria0 Jonathan Pein0 
4 George Wilks Isaac Grynn1 Vida Fatemi1 Berke Goker½ 
5 Tom Vandersluis Berke Goker0 Isaac Grynn½ Vida Fatemi1 
6 Sebastian Hickman2 Vida Fatemi1 Berke Goker1 Isaac Grynn0 
7 Jonathan Matthews2 Shirom Kapur0 Gaby Schwarzmann1 Thomas Light1 
8 Chloe Rogers3 Thomas Light1 Shirom Kapur1 Gaby Schwarzmann1 
9 Alfred Wong3 Gaby Schwarzmann1 Thomas Light1 Arran Jabbari(Bd 14*)1 
10 William Foo3 Yasmin Varghese1 Arran Jabbari1 Tami Pein(Bd 13*)1 
11 Jonathan Smith Shyam Varsani½ default(Bd 16*)1 Kavi Varsani1 
12 Peter Robinson3 Kavi Varsani1 default(Bd 15*)1 Shirom Kapur(Bd 9)1 
13 Matty Kemp2 Arran Jabbari*1 Tami Pein*0 Shyam Varsani(Bd 10)1 
14 Miles Deans3 Tami Pein*1 Kavi Varsani*1 Yasmin Varghese(Bd 12)1 
15 Ben Ward3 default*1 Shyam Varsani(Bd 12)1 default*1 
16 Yusuf Hussain3 default*1 Yasmin Varghese(Bd 11)1 default*1 
Totals:25½
* - indicates a reserve board match (reserve matches may be against opponents other than the one shown in the heading)
Numbers enclosed in parentheses indicate a board other than the one shown on the left of the table.

Detailed Match Results
1 Matthew Wadsworth10Jonathan Pein
2 Louise Head01Ravi Haria
3 Nabeel Hussain01Amy Sivakumar
4 George Wilks10Isaac Grynn
5 Tom Vandersluis01Berke Goker
6 Sebastian Hickman10Vida Fatemi
7 Jonathan Matthews01Shirom Kapur
8 Chloe Rogers10Thomas Light
9 Alfred Wong10Gaby Schwarzmann
10 William Foo10Yasmin Varghese
11 Jonathan Smith½½Shyam Varsani
12 Peter Robinson10Kavi Varsani
13 Matty Kemp10Arran Jabbari *
14 Miles Deans10Tami Pein *
15 Ben Ward10default *
16 Yusuf Hussain10default *
Round 1 score:
* - indicates a reserve board match

 
1 Matthew Wadsworth10Amy Sivakumar
2 Louise Head01Jonathan Pein
3 Nabeel Hussain01Ravi Haria
4 George Wilks10Vida Fatemi
5 Tom Vandersluis½½Isaac Grynn
6 Sebastian Hickman10Berke Goker
7 Jonathan Matthews10Gaby Schwarzmann
8 Chloe Rogers10Shirom Kapur
9 Alfred Wong10Thomas Light
10 William Foo10Arran Jabbari
11 Yusuf Hussain10Yasmin Varghese
12 Ben Ward10Shyam Varsani
13 Matty Kemp01Tami Pein *
14 Miles Deans10Kavi Varsani *
15 Peter Robinson10default *
16 Jonathan Smith10default *
Round 2 score:
* - indicates a reserve board match

 
1 Matthew Wadsworth10Ravi Haria
2 Louise Head01Amy Sivakumar
3 Nabeel Hussain01Jonathan Pein
4 George Wilks½½Berke Goker
5 Tom Vandersluis10Vida Fatemi
6 Sebastian Hickman01Isaac Grynn
7 Jonathan Matthews10Thomas Light
8 Chloe Rogers10Gaby Schwarzmann
9 Peter Robinson10Shirom Kapur
10 Matty Kemp10Shyam Varsani
11 Jonathan Smith10Kavi Varsani
12 Miles Deans10Yasmin Varghese
13 William Foo10Tami Pein *
14 Alfred Wong10Arran Jabbari *
15 Ben Ward10default *
16 Yusuf Hussain10default *
Round 3 score: