BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - UK Chess Challenge Southern Gigafinal
Date, Location:Sat, 07-Jul-2007 - Sun, 08-Jul-2007, Wellington College
See also:News article, Last Season's results (Sat, 07-Jul-2007)
Full Results: www.ukchesschallenge.com/GFResSAT_South07.shtml, www.ukchesschallenge.com/GFResSUN_South07.shtml
(Note: links to external sites may expire)

Note: this is an 'external' event. Only results for Berkshire players are listed.



Section Name Pos Points
Under 7 Boys A Ryan Wong 4=/6
 
Under 7 Boys B Matthew Wadsworth 2nd5/6 Qualifies for TeraFinal Challengers
 
Under 7 Girls Lizzie Smith 9=/6
 
Under 8 Boys A Joshua Hankins 6/6
Ben Ward 7=4/6
 
Under 8 Boys B Tom Vandersluis 6=/6
 
Under 8 Girls Olivia Lockyear 27=2/6
 
Under 9 Boys A William Foo 1st6/6 Ultimo - qualifies for TeraFinal
Peter Robinson 13=/6
Jonathan Matthews 19=3/6
Alfred Wong 32=2/6
 
Under 9 Boys B George Wilks 7=4/6
 
Under 9 Boys C Jonathan Smith 34=2/6
 
Under 9 Girls Octavia Mason 4=/6
Chloe Rogers 20=/6
 
Under 10 Boys A Edmond Lote 5=/6
Thomas Burns 7=4/6
Ben Lynch 45=1/6
 
Under 10 Boys B Ryan Chen 6=4/6
Hwanseo Choi 29=/6
Luke Orechoff 43=/6
 
Under 10 Boys C Roy Zhang 2nd/6 Qualifies for TeraFinal Challengers
Harvey Jensen 18=3/6
Dimitris Kryvossidis 18=3/6
 
Under 10 Girls Frances Wise 5=4/6
 
Under 11 Boys A Felix Jose Ynojosa 1st6/6 Ultimo - qualifies for TeraFinal
YanFeng Ren 16=3/6
Struan Collington 31=1/6
 
Under 11 Boys B Philip Archer-Lock 2nd=5/6 Qualifies for TeraFinal Challengers
Daniel Noel 4=/6
11=/6
 
Under 11 Boys C Sam Goodwin 16=3/6
Kazuki Yokota 16=3/6
Daniel Dove 30=2/6
 
Under 11 Girls Katrine Noerregaard-Pedersen 12=3/6
 
Under 12 Boys James Holland 4=/6
Alexander Manton-Jones 16=/6
Michael Romanov 23=3/6
Will Hossack 48=/6
 
Under 12 Girls Rachel Davey 3rd=/6 Qualifies for TeraFinal Challengers
Caitlin Green 7=3/6
 
Under 13 Boys Adrian Archer-Lock 1st=/6 Qualifies for TeraFinal Challengers
Zach Salvini 3rd=/6 Qualifies for TeraFinal Challengers
Robert Starley 17=3/6
 
Under 14 Boys James Adair 1st5/6 Ultimo - qualifies for TeraFinal
 
Under 14 Girls Angelica Ynojosa 2nd5/6 Qualifies for TeraFinal Challengers
Zoe Goodwin 4=3/6
 
Under 15 Boys Ben Davey 8=/6
 
Under 16 Boys Edmund Palka 8=3/6
 
Under 17 Boys James Silvester 10=/6