BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 11 Girls Team event: Berks, Oxon, Sussex, Barnet
Date, Location:Sat, 19-Jan-2008, Upton House School
Further info:12 boards (plus reserves), 3 rounds, BJCA grade bonus: 10
Final Result:3rd / 4, (11½ / 36 points)
See also:News article


Player Result Summary
BoardTotal    v. Sussex   v. Barnet   v. Oxfordshire   
1 Frances Wise0000
2 Octavia Mason0000
3 Louise Head0000
4 Kate Bannister½0½0
5 Chloe Rogers2110
6 Lily Kapoor1001
7 Aisling Cunningham1010
8 Becky Head1010
9 Ella Macmillan1001
10 Aneeka Anwar2110
11 Lucy Peett1010
12 Sabrina Jones2011
13 Madeline Johnston00*0*
14 Molly Workman00*0*
15 Scarlet Mason21*1*
Totals:11½2 3
* - indicates a reserve board match (reserve matches may be against opponents other than the one shown in the heading)

Final Team Standings
1st Sussex 27
2nd Oxfordshire 23½
3rd Berkshire 11½
4th Barnet 10


Detailed Match Results
Barnet Oxfordshire
1 Sarah Ison 01Rowan White
2 ClaireEhr 10Ruth Friedlander
3 Amy Sivakumar ½½Zoe Vickers
4 Savannah Harper 01Hannah Vickers
5 Laila Shah 01Jemima Gasson
6 Sadie Barr 01Katherine Klemperer
7 Laura Corbett 01Tiyash Banerjee
8 Tea Anya Earle 01Harriet Burroughs
9 Sobitha Kanagaras 01Alicia Cordon
10 Jasmine Jabbari 01Mizuho Fujimoto
11 Default 01Carla Lin
12 Default 01Siena Hopkinson
Match score: 10½

 
Berkshire Sussex
1 Frances Wise01Cosima Keen
2 Octavia Mason01Hannah Watkinson
3 Louise Head01Eliza McHugh
4 Kate Bannister01Katherine Lane
5 Chloe Rogers10Katie Onunain
6 Lily Kapoor01Harriet Tomlin
7 Aisling Cunningham01Lauren Merry
8 Becky Head01Beth Shoesmith
9 Ella Macmillan01Emily Yates
10 Aneeka Anwar10Daniela Parada-Sanchez
11 Lucy Peett01Rachel Onunain
12 Sabrina Jones01Isabel Onunain
13 Madeline Johnston01Carla Lin (Oxon) *
14 Molly Workman01Siena Hopkinson (Oxon) *
Match score: 2 10
* - indicates a reserve board match

 
Oxfordshire Sussex
1 Rowan White 01Hannah Watkinson
2 Ruth Friedlander 01Cosima Keen
3 Zoe Vickers 01Eliza McHugh
4 Hannah Vickers 01Katherine Lane
5 Jemima Gasson 10Katie Onunain
6 Katherine Klemperer 10Harriet Tomlin
7 Tiyash Banerjee 01Lauren Merry
8 Harriet Burroughs 01Beth Shoesmith
9 Anezka Macey-Dare 01Emily Yates
10 Alicia Cordon 01Daniela Parada-Sanchez
11 Mizuho Fujimoto 10Rachel Onunain
12 Claudia Macey-Dare 10Isabel Onunain
Match score: 4 8

 
Berkshire Barnet
1 Frances Wise01Sarah Ison
2 Octavia Mason01ClaireEhr
3 Louise Head01Amy Sivakumar
4 Kate Bannister½½Savannah Harper
5 Chloe Rogers10Laila Shah
6 Lily Kapoor01Sadie Barr
7 Aisling Cunningham10Laura Corbett
8 Becky Head10Tea Anya Earle
9 Ella Macmillan01Sobitha Kanagaras
10 Aneeka Anwar10Jasmine Jabbari
11 Lucy Peett10Default
12 Sabrina Jones10Default
13 Madeline Johnston01Siena Hopkinson (Oxon) *
15 Scarlet Mason10Carla Lin (Oxon) *
Match score:
* - indicates a reserve board match

 
Berkshire Oxfordshire
1 Frances Wise01Rowan White
2 Octavia Mason01Ruth Friedlander
3 Louise Head01Zoe Vickers
4 Kate Bannister01Hannah Vickers
5 Chloe Rogers01Jemima Gasson
6 Lily Kapoor10Katherine Klemperer
7 Aisling Cunningham01Tiyash Banerjee
8 Becky Head01Harriet Burroughs
9 Ella Macmillan10Anezka Macey-Dare
10 Aneeka Anwar01Alicia Cordon
11 Lucy Peett01Mizuho Fujimoto
12 Sabrina Jones10Claudia Macey-Dare
14 Molly Workman01Isabel Onunain (Sussex) *
15 Scarlet Mason10Siena Hopkinson (Oxon) *
Match score: 3 9
* - indicates a reserve board match

 
Sussex Barnet
1 Cosima Keen 10Sarah Ison
2 Hannah Watkinson 01Claire Ehr
3 Eliza McHugh 10Amy Sivakumar
4 Katherine Lane 10Savannah Harper
5 Katie Onunain 10Laila Shah
6 Harriet Tomlin 01Sadie Barr
7 Lauren Merry 10Laura Corbett
8 Beth Shoesmith 10Tea Anya Earle
9 Emily Yates 01Sobitha Kanagaras
10 Daniela Parada-Sanchez 10Jasmine Jabbari
11 Rachel Onunain 10Default
12 Isabel Onunain 10Default
Match score: 9 3