BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

School info - Ridgeway School
Summary: 0 players
0 results recorded in current and previous season
School web site
Period covered: Default (current and previous season) | All seasons
(* - Active players are those with a recorded result in the current or previous season, including results for "closed", school tournaments)

All Known Players:
Name Age Grade Most Recent Result Position Score

Notes:

League Table Positions:
SeasonTeamLeague, DivisionPosPlayedPoints
2012-13 Ridgeway Primary Schools A League, Berkshire 1 2 4
 
2011-12 Ridgeway Primary Schools A League, East Berkshire
 
2010-11 Ridgeway A Primary Schools A League, East Berkshire 1 3 6
Ridgeway B Primary Schools A League, East Berkshire 4 3 1
Ridgeway U9 A Under 9 League, East Berkshire 1 2 4
Ridgeway U9 B Under 9 League, East Berkshire 2 2 2
 
2009-10 Ridgeway A Primary Schools A League, East Berkshire 1 3 6
Ridgeway U9 Under 9 League, East Berkshire 1 3 5
 
2008-09 Ridgeway A Primary Schools A League 1= 3 5
Ridgeway B Primary Schools B League, East Berks 1 2 4
Ridgeway U9 Under 9 League 1 3 6
 
2007-08 Ridgeway A Primary Schools A League 1 5 9
Ridgeway U9 Under 9 League 1 4 7
 
2006-07 Ridgeway A Primary Schools A League 1 4 8
Ridgeway B Primary Schools B League, Area 1 1 3 4
 
2005-06 Ridgeway A Primary Schools A League, Area 1 1 4 8
Ridgeway B Primary Schools A League, Area 2 2 2 2
 
2004-05 Ridgeway A Berks Primary Schools, A League 2 3 3
Ridgeway B Berks Primary Schools, B League, Area 4 1 2 4
 
2003-04 Ridgeway A Berks Primary Schools, A League 3 3 2
Ridgeway B Berks Primary Schools, B League, Area 4 1 3 6


League Matches:
SeasonDateMatchResult
2012-1312-Nov-12Ridgewayv.Polehampton4 - 1
13-Apr-13Ridgewayv.Radstock3 - 2
 
2010-1115-Mar-11Ridgeway U9 Bv.Ridgeway U9 A1½ - 2½
15-Mar-11Ridgeway Bv.Ridgeway A0 - 5
15-Mar-11Ridgeway Bv.Caversham A2½ - 2½
15-Mar-11Ridgeway U9 Bv.Caversham U94 - 0
15-Mar-11Ridgeway Av.Caversham A4 - 1
15-Mar-11Ridgeway U9 Av.Caversham U93 - 1
21-Jun-11Ridgeway Av.Polehampton3½ - 1½
21-Jun-11Ridgeway Bv.Polehampton2 - 3
12-Jul-11Dolphin Av.Ridgeway A2 - 3
12-Jul-11Dolphin U9v.Ridgeway U9 A0 - 4
 
2009-1004-Feb-10Ridgeway Av.Polehampton5 - 0
04-Feb-10Ridgeway U9v.Polehampton U92 - 2
18-Mar-10Ridgeway Av.Dolphin A3½ - 1½
18-Mar-10Ridgeway U9v.Dolphin U93 - 1
24-Mar-10Earley St. Peter'sv.Ridgeway A0 - 5
24-Mar-10Earley St. Peter's U9v.Ridgeway U90 - 4
27-May-10Ridgeway Av.St. Finian's3 - 2
 
2008-0930-Jan-09Ridgeway U9v.Caversham U93½ - ½
30-Jan-09Ridgeway Av.Caversham A2½ - 2½
09-Mar-09Marist Prepv.Ridgeway B0 - 4
09-Mar-09Ridgeway Bv.St. George's3½ - 1½
26-Mar-09Dolphinv.Ridgeway A2 - 3
26-Mar-09Dolphin U9v.Ridgeway U91 - 3
30-Apr-09Ridgeway U9v.Polehampton U93½ - ½
30-Apr-09Ridgeway Av.Polehampton4 - 1
 
2007-0812-Nov-07Polehamptonv.Ridgeway A0 - 5
12-Nov-07Polehampton U9v.Ridgeway U90 - 4
30-Jan-08Ridgeway Av.Earley St. Peter's4 - 1
26-Feb-08Cavershamv.Ridgeway A2½ - 2½
26-Feb-08Caversham U9v.Ridgeway U91 - 3
07-Mar-08Eagle House Av.Ridgeway A1 - 4
07-Mar-08Eagle House U9v.Ridgeway U90 - 4
24-Apr-08Ridgeway U9v.Dolphin U92 - 2
24-Apr-08Ridgeway Av.Dolphin3½ - 1½
 
2006-0708-Nov-06Ridgeway Av.Caversham A4 - 1
15-Jan-07Ridgeway Av.Eagle House A4 - 1
22-Jan-07Cold Ashv.Ridgeway A1 - 4
21-Feb-07Ridgeway Av.Polehampton3 - 2
07-Mar-07Earley St. Peter's Av.Ridgeway B4 - 1
07-Jun-07All Saintsv.Ridgeway B2 - 3
02-Jul-07Oldfieldv.Ridgeway B1½ - 3½
 
2005-0626-Nov-05Polehamptonv.Ridgeway B1½ - 3½
09-Dec-05Aldryngtonv.Ridgeway A2 - 3
20-Feb-06Ridgeway Av.Cold Ash4 - 1
23-Feb-06Gorse Ridev.Ridgeway B1 - 4
06-Mar-06Ridgeway Bv.Eagle House A1 - 4
25-May-06Caversham Av.Ridgeway A0 - 5
29-Jun-06Ridgeway Av.Eagle House A4 - 1
 
2004-0507-Jul-04Ridgeway Bv.Nine Mile Ride3 - 2
03-Dec-04Ridgeway Av.St. Nicholas, Hurst5 - 0
22-Feb-05Ridgeway Av.Caversham A2 - 3
25-Feb-05St. Nicholas, Hurstv.Ridgeway A2 - 3
22-Mar-05Larchfieldv.Ridgeway A0 - 5
16-Apr-05Caversham Av.Ridgeway A2½ - 2½


Other Results:
Date Event Team Pos Score
27-Jun-13 Under 9 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway A 1st 16 /
Ridgeway B 2nd 14 /
29-Sep-12 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway 1st 14½ /
27-Mar-12 Under 9 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway A 2nd 10½ /
Ridgeway B 4 7½ /
08-Oct-11 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway A 1st 14 /
Ridgeway B 6 6½ /
03-Mar-11 Under 9 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway A 1st 15 /
Ridgeway C 2nd 13 /
Ridgeway B 3rd 11½ /
09-Oct-10 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway A 2nd 12½ /
Ridgeway B 4 10½ /
17-Jun-10 Schools B League Final Ridgeway B 2nd 8½ /
04-Mar-10 Under 9 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway A 4 9½ /
Ridgeway B 7= 7½ /
15-Oct-09 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway 2nd 13 /
22-Jun-09 Schools B League Final Ridgeway B 2nd= 5½ /
13-Jun-09 EPSCA Schools Championship Semi-Final Ridgeway 8= 16½ / 30
Ridgeway 11 16 / 30
05-Mar-09 Under 9 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway A 2nd 14 /
Ridgeway B 6 8 /
09-Oct-08 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway A 1st 16 / 16
Ridgeway B 4 9 / 16
14-Jun-08 EPSCA Schools Championship, Hemsby Semi-Final Ridgeway 15= 16 / 30
Ridgeway 15= 15½ / 30
11-Oct-07 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway A 1st 13 / 16
Ridgeway B 11 3 / 16
19-May-07 EPSCA Schools Championship, Semi-Final Ridgeway 6 17 / 30
10-May-07 Under 9 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway 1st 13½ / 16
12-Oct-06 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway A 5 10½ / 16
Ridgeway B 6 8 / 16
23-Mar-06 Under 9 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway A 2nd= 12 / 16
Ridgeway B 8 3½ / 16
13-Oct-05 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway 6th 9½ / 20
24-May-05 Primary School 'B' League Winners' Jamboree Ridgeway 4th= 4½ / 10
14-Oct-04 Primary Schools Jamboree Ridgeway A 3= 13½ / 20
Ridgeway B 5 11½ / 20


Events:
DateEvent
Sat, 02-May-2015UK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier - results
Sat, 03-May-2014UK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier - results
Mon, 01-Jul-2013Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 29-Jun-2013Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 04-May-2013UK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier - results
Mon, 18-Mar-2013Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 02-Mar-2013Training Day (at Ridgeway School)
Sun, 24-Feb-2013Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Oxford, Sussex - results
Sat, 23-Feb-2013UK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event - results
Mon, 10-Dec-2012Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 17-Nov-2012Claires Court Schools Tournament - results
Sat, 13-Oct-2012Under 11 Trial - results
Sat, 13-Oct-2012Under 9 Trial - results
Sat, 29-Sep-2012Primary Schools Jamboree - results
Mon, 09-Jul-2012Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 26-May-2012Lightning Tournament - results
Sat, 05-May-2012UK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier - results
Wed, 11-Apr-2012Maidenhead Junior Congress - results
Wed, 28-Mar-2012Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sun, 12-Feb-2012Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Oxford - results
Sat, 11-Feb-2012UK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event - results
Mon, 12-Dec-2011Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 19-Nov-201111th Claires Court Chess Festival - results
Sat, 15-Oct-2011Under 11 Trial - results
Sat, 15-Oct-2011Under 9 Trial - results
Mon, 04-Jul-2011Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 21-May-2011Lightning Tournament - results
Sat, 30-Apr-2011UK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier - results
Wed, 13-Apr-2011Maidenhead Junior Congress - results
Mon, 04-Apr-2011Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Thu, 03-Mar-2011Under 9 Primary Schools Jamboree - results
Sun, 20-Feb-2011Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Oxford, Sussex - results
Sat, 19-Feb-2011UK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event - results
Tue, 14-Dec-2010Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 20-Nov-201010th Claires Court Chess Festival - results
Sun, 10-Oct-2010Under 9 Trial - results
Sun, 10-Oct-2010Under 11 Trial - results
Mon, 12-Jul-2010Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 22-May-2010Lightning Tournament - results
Sat, 01-May-2010UK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier - results
Wed, 14-Apr-2010Maidenhead Junior Congress - results
Mon, 22-Mar-2010Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Thu, 04-Mar-2010Under 9 Primary Schools Jamboree - results
Sun, 21-Feb-2010Under 11 Team event: Berks, Oxford, Sussex - results
Sat, 20-Feb-2010UK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway - results
Mon, 14-Dec-2009Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 21-Nov-20099th Claires Court Chess Festival - results
Sun, 11-Oct-2009Under 11 Trial - results
Sun, 11-Oct-2009Under 9 Trial - results
Mon, 06-Jul-2009Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 27-Jun-2009Maidenhead Junior Club Lightning Tournament - results
Sat, 23-May-2009Lightning Tournament - results
Sat, 02-May-2009UK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway - results
Sat, 02-May-2009Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Wed, 15-Apr-2009Maidenhead Junior Congress - results
Mon, 06-Apr-2009Ridgeway School UKCC Tournament - results
Mon, 23-Mar-2009Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Thu, 05-Mar-2009Under 9 Primary Schools Jamboree - results
Sun, 15-Feb-2009Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Oxford, Sussex - results
Sat, 14-Feb-2009UK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway - results
Sat, 17-Jan-2009Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 13-Dec-2008Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Tue, 09-Dec-2008Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 22-Nov-20088th Claires Court Chess Festival - results
Sat, 25-Oct-2008Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sun, 12-Oct-2008Under 9 Trial - results
Sun, 12-Oct-2008Under 11 Trial - results
Sat, 27-Sep-2008Under 11 Girls Trial Tournament - results
Sat, 27-Sep-2008Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 19-Jul-2008Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Mon, 07-Jul-2008Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 21-Jun-2008Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 24-May-2008Lightning Tournament - results
Mon, 07-Apr-2008Maidenhead Junior Congress - results
Thu, 20-Mar-2008Under 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Mon, 17-Mar-2008Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 16-Feb-2008UK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event - results
Sat, 12-Jan-2008Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 15-Dec-2007Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Mon, 10-Dec-2007Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 24-Nov-2007Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 13-Oct-2007Under 11 Girls Tournament - results
Sat, 13-Oct-2007Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sun, 30-Sep-2007Under 11 Trial - results
Sun, 30-Sep-2007Under 9 Trial - results
Sat, 15-Sep-2007Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 14-Jul-2007Maidenhead Junior Club Chess Variant Tournament - results
Mon, 09-Jul-2007Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 23-Jun-2007Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 16-Jun-2007Maidenhead Junior Club Lightning Tournament - results
Thu, 10-May-2007Under 9 Primary Schools Jamboree - results
Sat, 05-May-2007Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Mon, 19-Mar-2007Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 10-Feb-2007UK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School - results
Sat, 13-Jan-2007Under 11 Girls Tournament - results
Sat, 13-Jan-2007Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 16-Dec-2006Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Mon, 11-Dec-2006Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 18-Nov-2006Claires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival - results
Sat, 04-Nov-2006Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 14-Oct-2006Under 11 Girls Tournament - results
Sat, 14-Oct-2006Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 16-Sep-2006Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 15-Jul-2006Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Mon, 10-Jul-2006Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 17-Jun-2006Maidenhead Junior Club Lightning Tournament - results
Sat, 20-May-2006Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Mon, 27-Mar-2006Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 11-Feb-2006UK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event - results
Sat, 14-Jan-2006Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 17-Dec-2005Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Thu, 15-Dec-2005Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 05-Nov-2005Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 15-Oct-2005Open Tournament & Under 11 Girls Tournament - results
Sat, 17-Sep-2005Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 09-Jul-2005Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Mon, 04-Jul-2005Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 18-Jun-2005Maidenhead Junior Club Lightning Tournament - results
Sat, 21-May-2005Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Mon, 21-Mar-2005Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 12-Feb-2005UK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event - results
Sat, 15-Jan-2005Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 18-Dec-2004Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Mon, 13-Dec-2004Ridgeway School Tournament - results
Sat, 06-Nov-2004Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 22-May-2004Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 14-Feb-2004Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 17-Jan-2004Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 20-Dec-2003Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 15-Nov-2003Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 11-Oct-2003Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 20-Sep-2003Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 12-Jul-2003Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 14-Jun-2003Maidenhead Junior Club Lightning Tournament - results
Sat, 24-May-2003Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament - results
Sat, 22-Feb-2003SAE (Saturday afternoon event) - results
Sun, 24-Nov-2002Under 11 Trial - results
Sat, 02-Nov-2002Under 11 Friendly v. Wilts - results