BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Schools(359 schools listed)

Filter: Schools with active players | All schools
Index:  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y
(All known players are included in the player count.)

SchoolPlayersSchool League
  10
Gordons School 1
back to top
 
A  The Abbey School 11
Abbey Junior 28
Abingdon School 22
Abingdon Prep 0
Age 1
Aldryngton Primary School 4
Alfred Sutton 0
All Hallows 0
All Saints, Fleet 1
All Saints Infant School, Reading 1
All Saints Junior School, Maidenhead 4
All Saints Junior School, Reading 2
Altwood School 1
Amersham 0
Arborfield Junior School 0
Ascot Heath Junior 0
back to top
 
B  Badgemore Primary 0
Basildon Primary School 3
Basing Infants 0
Battle Primary Academy 0
Beacon 4
Bearwood College, Sindlesham 0
Beechwood Primary School, Woodley 2
Beechwood, Slough 0
Beenham County Primary School 0
Binfield Primary School 0
Bishopsgate, Englefield Green 1
Botley Primary 0
Bradfield Primary 5
Brightwalton Primary School 0
Bristol Grammar 0
Brockhurst 0
Brockhurst & Marlston 0
Bulmershe 1
Burnham Grammar 4
back to top
 
C  Castleview 6
Cauldicutt 0
Caversham Primary School 11
Caversham Park Primary 0
Caversham Prep 1
Chalfont St. Peter, Bucks 0
Charles Kingsley 2
Charters School 9
Cheapside Primary 5
Checkendon Primary School 11
Chesham 0
Chiltern Edge 0
Church End Primary 1
Churchend 0
Katesgrove Primary School 0
Claires Court (The College) 0
Claires Court Junior Boys School 57
Claires Court, Maidenhead 7
Claytons Primary 2
Cold Ash St. Marks 1
Coley Primary 0
College Town Junior School 0
Colleton Primary, Twyford 0
Compton Primary School 7
Cookham Dean 0
Cothill House 0
Court Moor School 1
Courthouse Junior 0
Courthouse Junior School 0
Coworth-Flexlands, Windlesham 0
Coworth Flexlands 0
Cox Green, Maidenhead 1
Cranford House 0
Crazies Hill 0
Crosfields School, Shinfield 5
Crown, High School 0
Cumnor House 0
Curridge Primary School 1
back to top
 
D  Daneshill School, Hook 1
Dartford, Kent 0
Davenies School, Beaconsfield 1
Denefield School 4
Desborough 1
Didcot Girls' School 0
Dolphin School, Hurst 38
The Downs School 8
Downsway Primary 4
back to top
 
E  Eagle House School 4
Earley St. Peter's 28
Easthampstead Park 8
Edgebarrow 0
Elstree School 10
Elvetham Heath 0
Embrook Infant 0
Embrook Juniors 0
Emmbrook 1
Emmer Green 0
Englefield CofE Primary 5
Englefield Green 0
English Martyrs, Tilehurst 0
EP Collier Primary School 1
Eton College 15
European School 0
Ewelme Primary 0
back to top
 
F  Falkland Primary 0
Farley Hill Primary School 0
Ferndale Prep School 0
Finchampstead C of E 0
Finchampstead Primary School 0
Fitzmaurice Primary 0
The Forest 3
Forest Row 1
Furze Platt Senior School 0
Furze Platt, Maidenhead 0
back to top
 
G  Garland Junior School 0
Gayhurst School, Bucks 0
George Palmer, Reading 0
Gillotts, Henley 1
Gorse Ride, Finchampstead 1
Guildford High School 1
back to top
 
H  Hall School 0
Hamilton 0
Hamilton Primary School 0
Hampstead Norreys 0
Harwell Primary School 1
Hatch Ride 1
Hawkedon Primary 3
Hawley Primary 1
Hawthorns Primary School 4
Headington 0
Heatherside Junior School 8
Hemdean House 3
Henley College 0
Henry Box School, Witney 0
Herries, Cookham Dean 0
Herschel Grammar 2
Herschel Grammer School 2
Hertfordshire 0
Highdown 6
Highfield Prep School, Maidenhead 0
Holme Grange 0
Holmer Green 0
The Holt School 1
Holy Trinity 2
Holy Trinity, Ascot 0
Holy Trinity Sunningdale 0
Holy Trinity, Cookham 0
Holyport Manor 2
Holyport Primary School, Maidenhead 0
Homefields 0
Horris Hill 0
back to top
 
I  Iver Heath Infants 0
back to top
 
J  John Hampden Grammar 3
back to top
 
K  Katesgrove Primary School 0
Keep Hatch 1
Kempshott 0
Kendrick School, Reading 8
Kennet School 0
Kidmore End Primary 15
King Alfred's School 4
King Edward's, Bath 0
Kings Court First School, Old Windsor 0
Kings House 0
Kingsclere Primary School 0
back to top
 
L  Ladygrove Park 0
Lambrook-Haileybury 4
Langley Grammar 2
Langley Hall Primary 3
Langtree 1
Larchfield, Maidenhead 0
Leighton Park School, Reading 8
Licenced Victuallers School 0
Little Heath School, Tilehurst 3
Loddon 1
London 0
Long Close 1
Lord Williams, Thame 0
Lowbrook Academy 2
Lowbrook Primary School 0
Ludgrove Prep 0
Lynch Hill School 2
Lyndhurst School 0
back to top
 
M  Magdalen College School, Oxford 3
Maiden Erlegh School 17
Maidenbower 0
Maidenhead Junior Club 2
Manor Lodge 2
Marist Prep 3
Marist 1
Mary Hare School 3
Meadowbrook Montessori 0
Merchant Taylors 1
Micklands 0
Minor trophy winner 0
Moorlands 2
Mortimer 0
Mortimer St. Mary's Junior School 9
Moulsford 0
back to top
 
N  Nettlebed 0
New Scotland Hill, Sandhurst 0
Nine Mile Ride Primary School, Finchampstead 1
North Hinksey 0
back to top
 
O  Oakfield First School 1
Oakfields, Windsor 1
Oldfield Primary School, Maidenhead 4
The Oratory 0
Oratory Prep 10
Our Lady of Peace 0
Owlsmoor Primary 0
Oxford Spires Academy 1
back to top
 
P  Papplewick, Ascot 0
Peppard Primary 0
Piggott School 14
Polehampton Junior School 26
Polehampton Infant School 0
Presentation College, Reading 0
Priory, Slough 1
Prospect School 0
back to top
 
R  Radlett 0
Radstock Primary, Earley 36
Ranelagh 2
Reading Blue Coat 12
Reading Girls 0
Reading Girls' 1
Reading School 104
Reddam House 2
Redlands Primary 0
Redwell 0
RGS Guildford 1
RGS, High Wycombe 1
Ridgeway School 0
The Ridgeway, Childery 0
Ridgeway Primary School 0
Robert Piggott 0
Robert Sandilands, Speen 0
Royal Grammar 0
Rupert House 0
Rupert House, Henley 0
Rush Common School 0
Ryvers 2
Ryvers School 1
back to top
 
S  St. Anne's, Caversham 1
St. Bartholomew's 2
St. Bernard's, Slough 0
St. Edward's First 0
St. Edward's, Reading 25
St. Edward's Royal Free 5
St. Finian's 22
St. George's, Ascot 1
St. George's, Windsor 1
St. Helen's 3
St. Hugh's School 0
St. James 0
St. John the Evangelist Infant School 0
St. John's Beaumont, Windsor 6
St. Joseph Newbury 0
St. Josephs 5
St. Lukes 0
St. Mary's School, Ascot 12
St. Mary's School, Gerrards Cross 0
St. Mary’s, Maidenhead 0
St. Mary's Prep, Henley 0
St. Michaels Abingdon 0
St. Michael's Primary School, Easthampstead 0
St. Michael's Primary School, Sandhurst 4
St. Michael's Steventon 0
St. Michael's Primary School, Sunninghill 0
St. Nicholas Primary School, Hurst 15
St. Nicolas School 0
St. Paul's, Wokingham 3
St. Peter’s, Old Windsor 0
St. Piran's School, Maidenhead 3
St. Teresa's Catholic Primary School 0
Salesian College 1
Sandhurst Secondary 0
Sandy Lane 0
Scantabout Primary School 0
School 0
SCPS 0
Shakespeare 0
Shaw-cum-Donnington 0
Shefford CofE Primary School 6
Sherfield 0
Shiplake Primary 0
Sir William Borlase 0
Slough Grammar 1
Somerset 0
Sonning C of E Primary School 0
Sonning Common Primary 5
Southlake Primary School 0
Speenhamland, Newbury 0
Spurcroft, Thatcham 0
St Joseph's Epsom 0
St. Andrew's Prep, Eastbourne 0
St. Bernard's Prep, Slough 1
St. Dominic Savio 1
St. Helen & St. Katharine 0
St. Mary's 0
St. Matthew's Primary, Yiewsley 1
St. Michael's Primary 1
St. Nicholas School, Newbury 0
St. Teresas, Wokingham 2
Staines Prep 0
Starting Grade 0
Stockcross Primary 0
Stoke Row Primary 0
Streatley Primary School 2
Strode's College 0
Sunningdale School 0
Sutton High 0
back to top
 
T  Tavistock Infants 1
Thames Valley University 0
Thameside Primary School 0
The Coombes 1
The Hall 0
The Hill 0
The Piggott School 1
Theale Green 0
Thornden Secondary 1
Tiffin School 1
Trevelyan Middle School, Windsor 0
Trinity, Henley 0
Trinity School, Newbury 2
Twickenham Prep 1
back to top
 
U  Unknown 6
Uplands Primary 0
Upton Court Grammar 1
Upton House School 5
Uxbridge 0
back to top
 
V  Valley Road, Henley 0
back to top
 
W  Waingels Copse 0
Walter 0
Wantage Primary 0
Warfield Primary 1
Waverley, Finchampstead 0
Wellington College 14
Wessex 0
West Drayton 1
West Wycombe 0
Westende Junior School 1
White House 0
White Waltham Primary 0
Whitegrove 0
Whiteknights Primary School 1
Whitelands Park, Thatcham 6
Whitley Park 0
William Bolase 1
William Borlase, Marlow 1
Willink 2
Willink School 1
Willow Bank Junior School 1
Winchcombe Junior School, Newbury 0
Winchester College 0
Windsor Boys School 5
Winkfield St. Mary's 0
Wooden Hill Primary 0
Woodlands Park 2
Wraysbury 0
Wycombe High School 1
Wycombe RGS 0
back to top
 
Y  Yateley 0
Yateley Manor 18